- My Forums
- Tiger Rant
- LSU Recruiting
- SEC Rant
- Saints Talk
- Pelicans Talk
- More Sports Board
- Fantasy Sports
- Golf Board
- Soccer Board
- O-T Lounge
- Tech Board
- Home/Garden Board
- Outdoor Board
- Health/Fitness Board
- Movie/TV Board
- Book Board
- Music Board
- Political Talk
- Money Talk
- Fark Board
- Gaming Board
- Travel Board
- Food/Drink Board
- Ticket Exchange
- TD Help Board
Customize My Forums- View All Forums
- Show Left Links
- Topic Sort Options
- Trending Topics
- Recent Topics
- Active Topics
Started By
Message
LHSAA week 5...
Posted on 9/28/22 at 12:19 pm
Posted on 9/28/22 at 12:19 pm
POLLS
5A
Team, CC Sports, Geauxpreps, LSWA
Destrehan 1-3-1 =5
Catholic BR 2-2-2 =6
Karr 3-1-3 =7
Zachary 5-5-4 =14
Acadiana 7-4-6 =17
Ruston 8-7-5 =20
Byrd 9-8-7 =24
Rummel 6-10-9 =25
John Curtis 10-6-10 =26
Brother Martin NR-9-8
St Augustine 4-NR-NR
Captain Shreve, East St John, Parkway, West Monroe, West Ouachita, Southside, Denham Springs, Hammond, Slidell, Carencro
4A
Team, CC Sports, Geauxpreps, LSWA
Westgate 1-1-1 =3
De La Salle 2-2-6 =10
St Thomas More 3-5-4 =12
Lafayette Christian 4-6-3 =13
Neville 9-4-2 =15
Warren Easton 7-3-5 =15
Lutcher 8-7-7 =22
Leesville 5-10-8 =23
Teurlings Catholic 6-9-NR
North DeSoto 10-NR-9
West Feliciana NR-8-NR
Belle Chasse NR-NR-10
Plaquemine, Tioga, McDonogh 35, Cecilia, Franklin Parish, Opelousas, Grant, Huntington, Northwood SH
3A
Team, CC Sports, Geauxpreps, LSWA
Union Parish 1-5-1 =7
University 3-1-3 =7
E.D. White 4-2-2 =8
Church Point 5-3-4 =12
Amite 2-6-5 =13
Madison Prep 6-7-6 =19
St James 7-4-8 =19
LCCP NR-8-9
Iowa NR-9-10
Carroll 10-10-NR
Abbeville NR-NR-7
Pine 8-NR-NR
Sophie B Wright 9-NR-NR
Berwick, Parkview Baptist, Bogalusa, Richwood, John F. Kennedy, Kinder, St. Louis Catholic, Patterson, Livingston Collegiate, St Martinville, Sterlington, Westlake
2A
Team, CC Sports, Geauxpreps, LSWA
Many 1-1-1 =3
Newman 3-2-2 =7
Oak Grove 4-3-3 =10
Notre Dame 5-7-4 =16
St Charles Catholic 6-8-5 =19
Calvary Baptist 7-4-8 =19
Mangham 9-6-9 =24
Episcopal 2-9-NR
Avoyelles NR-5-10
Dunham NR-10-7
North Caddo NR-NR-6
Grand Lake 8-NR-NR
Vidalia 10-NR-NR
Welsh, Rosepine, D’Arbonne Woods, Lakeview, Winnfield, Country Day, Lakeside, Delcambre, General Trass
1A
Team, CC Sports, Geauxpreps, LSWA
Ouachita Christian 1-1-1 =3
Homer 2-2-2 =6
Southern Lab 5-3-3 =11
Kentwood 3-5-4 =12
Vermilion Catholic 4-4-6 =14
Logansport 7-6-5 =18
Riverside 9-7-8 =24
Glenbrook 6-10-9 =25
Catholic PC 8-8-NR
Ascension Catholic NR-9-10
St Frederick NR-NR-7
White Castle 10-NR-NR
Sacred Heart, Haynesville, Arcadia, St. Martin’s Episcopal, Hanson Memorial, Slaughter Community Charter, Central Catholic, Basile, Cedar Creek, LaSalle, Elton
5A
Team, CC Sports, Geauxpreps, LSWA
Destrehan 1-3-1 =5
Catholic BR 2-2-2 =6
Karr 3-1-3 =7
Zachary 5-5-4 =14
Acadiana 7-4-6 =17
Ruston 8-7-5 =20
Byrd 9-8-7 =24
Rummel 6-10-9 =25
John Curtis 10-6-10 =26
Brother Martin NR-9-8
St Augustine 4-NR-NR
Captain Shreve, East St John, Parkway, West Monroe, West Ouachita, Southside, Denham Springs, Hammond, Slidell, Carencro
4A
Team, CC Sports, Geauxpreps, LSWA
Westgate 1-1-1 =3
De La Salle 2-2-6 =10
St Thomas More 3-5-4 =12
Lafayette Christian 4-6-3 =13
Neville 9-4-2 =15
Warren Easton 7-3-5 =15
Lutcher 8-7-7 =22
Leesville 5-10-8 =23
Teurlings Catholic 6-9-NR
North DeSoto 10-NR-9
West Feliciana NR-8-NR
Belle Chasse NR-NR-10
Plaquemine, Tioga, McDonogh 35, Cecilia, Franklin Parish, Opelousas, Grant, Huntington, Northwood SH
3A
Team, CC Sports, Geauxpreps, LSWA
Union Parish 1-5-1 =7
University 3-1-3 =7
E.D. White 4-2-2 =8
Church Point 5-3-4 =12
Amite 2-6-5 =13
Madison Prep 6-7-6 =19
St James 7-4-8 =19
LCCP NR-8-9
Iowa NR-9-10
Carroll 10-10-NR
Abbeville NR-NR-7
Pine 8-NR-NR
Sophie B Wright 9-NR-NR
Berwick, Parkview Baptist, Bogalusa, Richwood, John F. Kennedy, Kinder, St. Louis Catholic, Patterson, Livingston Collegiate, St Martinville, Sterlington, Westlake
2A
Team, CC Sports, Geauxpreps, LSWA
Many 1-1-1 =3
Newman 3-2-2 =7
Oak Grove 4-3-3 =10
Notre Dame 5-7-4 =16
St Charles Catholic 6-8-5 =19
Calvary Baptist 7-4-8 =19
Mangham 9-6-9 =24
Episcopal 2-9-NR
Avoyelles NR-5-10
Dunham NR-10-7
North Caddo NR-NR-6
Grand Lake 8-NR-NR
Vidalia 10-NR-NR
Welsh, Rosepine, D’Arbonne Woods, Lakeview, Winnfield, Country Day, Lakeside, Delcambre, General Trass
1A
Team, CC Sports, Geauxpreps, LSWA
Ouachita Christian 1-1-1 =3
Homer 2-2-2 =6
Southern Lab 5-3-3 =11
Kentwood 3-5-4 =12
Vermilion Catholic 4-4-6 =14
Logansport 7-6-5 =18
Riverside 9-7-8 =24
Glenbrook 6-10-9 =25
Catholic PC 8-8-NR
Ascension Catholic NR-9-10
St Frederick NR-NR-7
White Castle 10-NR-NR
Sacred Heart, Haynesville, Arcadia, St. Martin’s Episcopal, Hanson Memorial, Slaughter Community Charter, Central Catholic, Basile, Cedar Creek, LaSalle, Elton
Posted on 9/28/22 at 12:36 pm to chalmetteowl
Thursday, Sept. 29
Belaire at Walker
B.T. Washington (NO) vs. Landry at Behrman Stadium
Covington at Fontainebleau
Dunham at Southern Lab
Grand Lake at East Beauregard
Grant at Buckeye
Haynes Academy at Jewel Sumner
Holy Savior Menard at Opelousas Catholic
John F. Kennedy at Live Oak
Kentwood at Amite
Mamou at Church Point
McDonogh 35 vs. Salmen at Northshore
Northlake Christian vs. Grace King, 6:30 p.m. at Joe Yenni Stadium
Northshore at Ponchatoula
Oberlin at Hamilton Christian
Ouachita Christian at Ouachita Parish
Patrick Taylor vs. Fisher, 6:30 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas Stadium
Pineville at Jonesboro-Hodge
Riverdale at Albany
Slidell vs. Mandeville at Covington
St. Thomas Aquinas at Archbishop Hannan
Thomas Jefferson at Ben Franklin, 6 p.m.
Ville Platte at Pine Prairie
West St. Mary at Abbeville
Friday, Sept 30
#17 Brother Martin vs. #1 Karr at Behrman Stadium
Carver Montgomery (AL) vs. #2 Catholic (BR) at Memorial Stadium
#3 Zachary at Winona (MS)
Neville at #4 Ruston
#5 Byrd at Benton
#6 Destrehan at H.L. Bourgeois
#7 Lafayette Christian at Avoyelles
Scotlandville vs. #8 Archbishop Rummel at Joe Yenni Stadium
#23 Jesuit vs. #9 St. Augustine at Tad Gormley Stadium
Breaux Bridge at #10 Teurlings Catholic
John Ehret vs. #11 Warren Easton at Pan American Stadium
Holy Cross vs. #12 John Curtis Christian at Yulman Stadium
#14 University High at Port Allen
#15 De La Salle at East Ascension
Denham Springs at #16 St. Thomas More
B.T. Washington (SH) at #18 North DeSoto
Comeaux at #19 Acadiana
#20 Captain Shreve at Parkway
#21 St. Charles Catholic at Vandebilt Catholic
Magnolia School of Excellence at #22 Westgate
#24 Newman at Pearl River
Barbe at #25 Southside
New Orleans Area
Archbishop Shaw vs. West Jefferson at Hoss Memtsas Stadium
Belle Chasse at Franklinton
Bogalusa at Chalmette
Crescent City Christian at Pope John Paul II
Delhi at Independence
East St. John at Hahnville
Hammond at St. Paul’s
Jefferson Rise vs. Douglass at Pan American Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Lafayette Renaissance at St. Helena
Lakeshore at St. Stanislaus (MS)
Riverside Academy at Country Day, 4:30 p.m.
Sarah T. Reed at Donaldsonville
Sophie B. Wright vs. Kenner Discovery at Muss Bertolino Stadium
South Plaquemines vs. M.L. King Charter at Joe Brown Stadium
Varnado vs. Livingston Collegiate at Joe Brown Stadium
Willow School at St. Martin’s Episcopal
Baton Rouge Area
Ascension Catholic at Episcopal
Brusly at Broadmoor
Capitol at Central
Carver at Dutchtown
Collegiate of BR at Baker
East Feliciana at Livonia
Helen Cox at St. Amant
Istrouma at West Feliciana
Loranger at Liberty
Madison Prep at Mentorship Academy
McKinley at Tara
Northeast at Slaughter Community Charter
Parkview Baptist at Glen Oaks
Pine at East Iberville
Springfield at Central Private
St. James at Woodlawn (BR)
St. Michael at Plaquemine
Bayou Area
Ascension Christian at Centerville
Franklin at Patterson
Lutcher at South Lafourche
Morgan City at Assumption
South Terrebonne at Ellender
St. John at Houma Christian
Terrebonne at Central Lafourche
Thibodaux at E.D. White Catholic
Thrive Academy at Berwick
Lafayette/SW LA
Beau Chene at Kaplan
Cecilia at Notre Dame
Central Catholic at Jeanerette
Crowley at Rayne
DeQuincy at Rosepine
Erath at Vinton
Elton at Merryville
Eunice at Catholic (NI)
Gueydan at Basile
Hanson Memorial at Covenant Christian
Iowa at Kinder
Jennings at Iota
LaGrange at North Vermilion
Lake Arthur at Pickering
Lake Charles College Prep at Westlake
Leesville at Opelousas
New Iberia at Carencro
Northwest at Port Barre
Sam Houston at Sulphur
St. Edmund at Oakdale
St. Louis Catholic at South Beauregard
Vermilion Catholic at Highland Baptist
Welsh at Loreauville
Westminster Christian at Delcambre
West St. John at Ascension Episcopal
White Castle at Catholic (PC)
Winnfield at Bunkie
Alexandria/CENLA
Block at Bolton
Green Oaks at Alexandria
Marksville at DeRidder
Northside at Peabody
Sacred Heart at Caldwell Parish
Tioga at Jena
Monroe/NW LA
Bastrop at Carroll
Ferriday at Vidalia
Franklin Parish at Union Parish
Haynesville at Plain Dealing
Lakeview at Delta Charter
LaSalle at Delhi Charter
Mangham at Oak Grove
North Caddo at West Ouachita
North Central at Northwood-Lena
North Webster at Wossman
Rayville at General Trass
Ringgold at Homer
River Oaks at D’Arbonne Woods
Sicily Island at St. Frederick
Sterlington at Richwood
Tensas at Cedar Creek
Shreveport/NW LA
Abramson at Madison
Arcadia at Glenbrook
Evangel Christian at Woodlawn (SH)
Lakeside at Lincoln Prep
Mansfield at Calvary Baptist
Montgomery at Beekman Charter
Minden at Huntington
Natchitoches Central at Airline
Northwood at Bossier
Red River at Logansport
River Oaks at D’Arbonne Woods
Southwood at Haughton
Saturday, Oct. 1
East Jefferson vs. Higgins, 2 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas Stadium
McMain vs. Bonnabel, 2 p.m. at Joe Yenni Stadium
Northside at Peabody
Belaire at Walker
B.T. Washington (NO) vs. Landry at Behrman Stadium
Covington at Fontainebleau
Dunham at Southern Lab
Grand Lake at East Beauregard
Grant at Buckeye
Haynes Academy at Jewel Sumner
Holy Savior Menard at Opelousas Catholic
John F. Kennedy at Live Oak
Kentwood at Amite
Mamou at Church Point
McDonogh 35 vs. Salmen at Northshore
Northlake Christian vs. Grace King, 6:30 p.m. at Joe Yenni Stadium
Northshore at Ponchatoula
Oberlin at Hamilton Christian
Ouachita Christian at Ouachita Parish
Patrick Taylor vs. Fisher, 6:30 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas Stadium
Pineville at Jonesboro-Hodge
Riverdale at Albany
Slidell vs. Mandeville at Covington
St. Thomas Aquinas at Archbishop Hannan
Thomas Jefferson at Ben Franklin, 6 p.m.
Ville Platte at Pine Prairie
West St. Mary at Abbeville
Friday, Sept 30
#17 Brother Martin vs. #1 Karr at Behrman Stadium
Carver Montgomery (AL) vs. #2 Catholic (BR) at Memorial Stadium
#3 Zachary at Winona (MS)
Neville at #4 Ruston
#5 Byrd at Benton
#6 Destrehan at H.L. Bourgeois
#7 Lafayette Christian at Avoyelles
Scotlandville vs. #8 Archbishop Rummel at Joe Yenni Stadium
#23 Jesuit vs. #9 St. Augustine at Tad Gormley Stadium
Breaux Bridge at #10 Teurlings Catholic
John Ehret vs. #11 Warren Easton at Pan American Stadium
Holy Cross vs. #12 John Curtis Christian at Yulman Stadium
#14 University High at Port Allen
#15 De La Salle at East Ascension
Denham Springs at #16 St. Thomas More
B.T. Washington (SH) at #18 North DeSoto
Comeaux at #19 Acadiana
#20 Captain Shreve at Parkway
#21 St. Charles Catholic at Vandebilt Catholic
Magnolia School of Excellence at #22 Westgate
#24 Newman at Pearl River
Barbe at #25 Southside
New Orleans Area
Archbishop Shaw vs. West Jefferson at Hoss Memtsas Stadium
Belle Chasse at Franklinton
Bogalusa at Chalmette
Crescent City Christian at Pope John Paul II
Delhi at Independence
East St. John at Hahnville
Hammond at St. Paul’s
Jefferson Rise vs. Douglass at Pan American Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Lafayette Renaissance at St. Helena
Lakeshore at St. Stanislaus (MS)
Riverside Academy at Country Day, 4:30 p.m.
Sarah T. Reed at Donaldsonville
Sophie B. Wright vs. Kenner Discovery at Muss Bertolino Stadium
South Plaquemines vs. M.L. King Charter at Joe Brown Stadium
Varnado vs. Livingston Collegiate at Joe Brown Stadium
Willow School at St. Martin’s Episcopal
Baton Rouge Area
Ascension Catholic at Episcopal
Brusly at Broadmoor
Capitol at Central
Carver at Dutchtown
Collegiate of BR at Baker
East Feliciana at Livonia
Helen Cox at St. Amant
Istrouma at West Feliciana
Loranger at Liberty
Madison Prep at Mentorship Academy
McKinley at Tara
Northeast at Slaughter Community Charter
Parkview Baptist at Glen Oaks
Pine at East Iberville
Springfield at Central Private
St. James at Woodlawn (BR)
St. Michael at Plaquemine
Bayou Area
Ascension Christian at Centerville
Franklin at Patterson
Lutcher at South Lafourche
Morgan City at Assumption
South Terrebonne at Ellender
St. John at Houma Christian
Terrebonne at Central Lafourche
Thibodaux at E.D. White Catholic
Thrive Academy at Berwick
Lafayette/SW LA
Beau Chene at Kaplan
Cecilia at Notre Dame
Central Catholic at Jeanerette
Crowley at Rayne
DeQuincy at Rosepine
Erath at Vinton
Elton at Merryville
Eunice at Catholic (NI)
Gueydan at Basile
Hanson Memorial at Covenant Christian
Iowa at Kinder
Jennings at Iota
LaGrange at North Vermilion
Lake Arthur at Pickering
Lake Charles College Prep at Westlake
Leesville at Opelousas
New Iberia at Carencro
Northwest at Port Barre
Sam Houston at Sulphur
St. Edmund at Oakdale
St. Louis Catholic at South Beauregard
Vermilion Catholic at Highland Baptist
Welsh at Loreauville
Westminster Christian at Delcambre
West St. John at Ascension Episcopal
White Castle at Catholic (PC)
Winnfield at Bunkie
Alexandria/CENLA
Block at Bolton
Green Oaks at Alexandria
Marksville at DeRidder
Northside at Peabody
Sacred Heart at Caldwell Parish
Tioga at Jena
Monroe/NW LA
Bastrop at Carroll
Ferriday at Vidalia
Franklin Parish at Union Parish
Haynesville at Plain Dealing
Lakeview at Delta Charter
LaSalle at Delhi Charter
Mangham at Oak Grove
North Caddo at West Ouachita
North Central at Northwood-Lena
North Webster at Wossman
Rayville at General Trass
Ringgold at Homer
River Oaks at D’Arbonne Woods
Sicily Island at St. Frederick
Sterlington at Richwood
Tensas at Cedar Creek
Shreveport/NW LA
Abramson at Madison
Arcadia at Glenbrook
Evangel Christian at Woodlawn (SH)
Lakeside at Lincoln Prep
Mansfield at Calvary Baptist
Montgomery at Beekman Charter
Minden at Huntington
Natchitoches Central at Airline
Northwood at Bossier
Red River at Logansport
River Oaks at D’Arbonne Woods
Southwood at Haughton
Saturday, Oct. 1
East Jefferson vs. Higgins, 2 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas Stadium
McMain vs. Bonnabel, 2 p.m. at Joe Yenni Stadium
Northside at Peabody
Posted on 9/28/22 at 3:50 pm to chalmetteowl
I believe the Catholic game will be at AW Mumford
Posted on 9/28/22 at 5:16 pm to chalmetteowl
quote:
2A Team, CC Sports, Geauxpreps, LSWA
Many 1-1-1
One last shout out for the great win versus Newman with everyone watching.
Posted on 9/28/22 at 5:40 pm to chalmetteowl
Unfortunate WM’s opponent had to cancel due to the hurricane. Act of God.
Posted on 9/28/22 at 6:23 pm to AtlantaLSUfan
quote:
One last shout out for the great win versus Newman with everyone watching.
They had a chance to one up that and win at West Monroe but they opted to keep their bye week
Posted on 9/29/22 at 4:50 pm to chalmetteowl
A week after McKinley & Glen Oaks embarrassed themselves, McKinley goes on the road to Tara.
Does anyone know I think Tara still plays their games at Belaire?
Does anyone know I think Tara still plays their games at Belaire?
Posted on 9/30/22 at 6:50 pm to The Cool No 9
bump, anyone know of any streaming or radio calls for Karr v Brother Martin tonight?
Posted on 9/30/22 at 6:57 pm to busbeepbeep
If not Karr vs. Brother Martin, any other good games in the state that will be streaming....free?
Posted on 9/30/22 at 6:57 pm to busbeepbeep
Posted on 9/30/22 at 7:13 pm to chalmetteowl
Any way to watch Karr-Martin?
Posted on 9/30/22 at 7:34 pm to JackVincennes
Karr 15 - 7 BM, 2nd Q
This post was edited on 9/30/22 at 7:36 pm
Posted on 9/30/22 at 7:45 pm to chalmetteowl
HC 7
Curtis 0
End of 1Q
Curtis 0
End of 1Q
Posted on 9/30/22 at 8:13 pm to busbeepbeep
Watching Neville at Ruston and mannnn. Something has to be done about these Ruston refs. It’s just blatant. Doing everything they can for Ruston. Personal foul for “excessive stripping” in a scrum where the original tackler was stripping the ball. Gets Ruston down inside the Redzone. Then a clear fumble and recovery by Neville on 2nd down is honestly ignored. They didn’t acknowledge anything. Just acted like it didn’t happen. Ruston scores on the next play and ends the half up 14-7. Before the end of the half, ref throws a flag for clear 12 men on the field against Ruston…pick it up. No explanation.
It’s become a recurring issue at Ruston the last few years. It was so bad last year in the middle school game against Ouachita that Ouachita walked off the field and left.
It’s become a recurring issue at Ruston the last few years. It was so bad last year in the middle school game against Ouachita that Ouachita walked off the field and left.
Posted on 9/30/22 at 8:24 pm to chalmetteowl
quote:
Carver Montgomery (AL) vs. #2 Catholic (BR) at Memorial Stadium
Catholic up 22-8 at the half.
Carver has 2 5 star DL ranked in the top 25 recruits overall. They need a few 5 star DBs to stop Shelton Sampson.
Posted on 9/30/22 at 8:37 pm to lsu711
Bogalusa 24 Chalmette 23 at half
Levi from Bogalusa is legit
Bogalusa band more legit
Levi from Bogalusa is legit
Bogalusa band more legit
Posted on 9/30/22 at 8:37 pm to chalmetteowl
Nm our streaming is worthless again…
Bogalusa leads Chalmette 24-23 at halftime
Bogalusa leads Chalmette 24-23 at halftime
Popular
Back to top
Follow TigerDroppings for LSU Football News