Posted by
Message
fatboydave
LSU Fan
Fat boy land
Member since Aug 2004
10543 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (2/19/18 - 10:00 pm Update is on Pg. 24)
Pushing what we can.

You trust these people?
That can of mushroom soup is gaining on ya!!!


I'd eat that steak on the Webber with that sous vide MF's torch!
This post was edited on 2/11 at 12:42 am


cj35
LSU Fan
Member since Jan 2014
2550 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (2/19/18 - 10:00 pm Update is on Pg. 24)
spent some time this morning adding more votes

Cannelloni 4323
Veal Piccata 246
Ricotta Cheesecake 312
Penne Pasta with Chicken and Fungus 227


Panny Crickets
LSU Fan
Fort Worth, TX
Member since Sep 2008
3420 posts
 Online 

re: Would you guys help me? (2/19/18 - 10:00 pm Update is on Pg. 24)
MD: 4327.

Happy Sunday, FDB!


OTIS2
LSU Fan
NoLA
Member since Jul 2008
38122 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (2/19/18 - 10:00 pm Update is on Pg. 24)


Replies (0)
Replies (0)
00
MeridianDog
Mississippi St. Fan
Home on the range
Member since Nov 2010
8907 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (2/19/18 - 10:00 pm Update is on Pg. 24)
Update for 02/11/2018

Votes

Date.....................02/05..02/06..02/07..2/08..2/09....2/10....2/11

MD’s Cannelloni....3785...3867..3960..4009..4102..4253..4330
M'room soup Chic....431....491....602....666....772....953..1034
Pastry wrap pear......288....356....459....558....601....872.....895
Steak on grill............324....333....344....352....357....369.....370
MD’s cheesecake.......65.....85.....126....142....180....253.....316
Turkey Spaghetti......250....252....254....255....256....257.....257
MD’s Veal Picatta.........6.....25.......65.......84....121...191.....250
MD’s Chick pasta.........9.....31.......70.......87.....120...177.....231
Ham Carbonara.......185....186....188.....190....191....198.....198
Chipolte Pasta............................................................193.....193
Chocolate cup..........191....191....191.....191....191....191.....191

The new recipe "Chipolte Pasta (chicken) is staying at 193 votes. Don't have any idea where it came from.

MD's Ricotta Cheesecake is moving up the votes list at 316 votes today and passed Turkey Spaghetti - Thanks!

MD's Veal Picatta and MD's Chicken with Pasta both passed the Ham Carbonara entry. Thanks.

These are the links for voting on my entries:


Ricotta Cheesecake

Cannelloni

Veal Piccata

Penne Pasta with Chicken and Mushrooms

The mushroom Soup Chicken continues to accumulate impressive votes. Would be nice if the MD's Cheesecake and Veal Piccata could pass that guy. Then I would have all 3 of the top vote getters. I'm not sure what they would do then.

As always, thanks for your help. You can vote for each once a day.



cuyahoga tiger
LSU Fan
NE Ohio via Tangipahoa
Member since Nov 2011
3572 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (2/19/18 - 10:00 pm Update is on Pg. 24)
I can't help but vote daily.


Replies (0)
Replies (0)
00
AbitaFan08
LSU Fan
Boston, MA
Member since Apr 2008
13107 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (2/19/18 - 10:00 pm Update is on Pg. 24)
Voted for all 4.

Seriously love that now they’re making us do things like “select all the squares with a street sign” to prove we’re not bots.


Replies (0)
Replies (0)
01
AncientTiger
LSU Fan
Mississippi- Louisiana - Destin
Member since Sep 2016
182 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (2/19/18 - 10:00 pm Update is on Pg. 24)
MeridianDawg you might need to update your O-T Lounge thread to get more TD folks voting.

Good Luck


Coater
LSU Fan
Madison, MS
Member since Jun 2005
28350 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (2/19/18 - 10:00 pm Update is on Pg. 24)
Done!


bossflossjr
LSU Fan
The Great State of Louisiana
Member since Sep 2005
11369 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (2/19/18 - 10:00 pm Update is on Pg. 24)
Done


Replies (0)
Replies (0)
00
TD SponsorTD Fan
USA
Member since 2001
Thank you for supporting our sponsors
Advertisement
MeridianDog
Mississippi St. Fan
Home on the range
Member since Nov 2010
8907 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (2/19/18 - 10:00 pm Update is on Pg. 24)
quote:

Ancient Tiger - MeridianDawg you might need to update your O-T Lounge thread to get more TD folks voting. Good Luck



I did this AT, Twice - Someone over there must object, because the post fairly quickly gets deleted.

Oh well, as my youngest son says, "It is what it is."
This post was edited on 2/11 at 10:54 am


hehatedrew
Ole Miss Fan
New Zealand
Member since Oct 2009
25207 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (2/19/18 - 10:00 pm Update is on Pg. 24)
Voted x4 again.
This is an oddly satisfying thing to do every morning


Replies (0)
Replies (0)
10
SoItGoes
LSU Fan
Baton Rouge
Member since Aug 2016
311 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (2/19/18 - 10:00 pm Update is on Pg. 24)
Voted x4, good luck!
This post was edited on 2/11 at 9:53 am


Replies (0)
Replies (0)
01
MeridianDog
Mississippi St. Fan
Home on the range
Member since Nov 2010
8907 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (2/19/18 - 10:00 pm Update is on Pg. 24)
quote:

Fatboydave - You trust these people? That can of mushroom soup is gaining on ya!!!


Then Vote Vote Vote!

Actually if you go back to when I started tracking, The Mushroom soup recipe has gone up about 600 votes and so has the Cannelloni recipe.

Thanks for the votes.
This post was edited on 2/11 at 11:14 am


KosmoCramer
Ohio State Fan
Member since Dec 2007
58603 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (2/19/18 - 10:00 pm Update is on Pg. 24)
VX4


Replies (0)
Replies (0)
00
Gris Gris
LSU Fan
OTIS!NO RULES FOR SAUCES ON STEAK!!
Member since Feb 2008
37362 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (2/19/18 - 10:00 pm Update is on Pg. 24)
I have done my daily exercise of voting!


Replies (0)
Replies (0)
00
cj35
LSU Fan
Member since Jan 2014
2550 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (2/19/18 - 10:00 pm Update is on Pg. 24)
voted again several more times

Cannelloni 4396
Veal Piccata 296
Ricotta Cheesecake 362
Penne Pasta with Chicken and Fungus 271


liz18lsu
LSU Fan
Naples, FL
Member since Feb 2009
5324 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (2/19/18 - 10:00 pm Update is on Pg. 24)
quote:

MD’s Cannelloni.


4,400!!!


Replies (0)
Replies (0)
01
cj35
LSU Fan
Member since Jan 2014
2550 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (2/19/18 - 10:00 pm Update is on Pg. 24)
voted again

Cannelloni 4403
Veal Piccata 298
Ricotta Cheesecake 364
Penne Pasta with Chicken and Fungus 274


cj35
LSU Fan
Member since Jan 2014
2550 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (2/19/18 - 10:00 pm Update is on Pg. 24)
voted again

Cannelloni 4409
Veal Piccata 303
Ricotta Cheesecake 369
Penne Pasta with Chicken and Fungus 278


Jump to page
Page First 16 17 18 19 20 ... 24
Jump to page
first pageprev pagePage 18 of 24next pagelast page

Back to top

logoFollow TigerDroppings for LSU Football News
Follow us on Twitter, Facebook and Instagram to get the latest updates on LSU Football and Recruiting.

FacebookTwitterInstagram