Posted by
Message
Walt OReilly
Chicago Cubs Fan
Next Year U
Member since Oct 2005
107939 posts
 Online 

re: Would you guys help me? (3/12/18 8:00 am Update is on Pg. 54)
This is my favorite dish

LINK


CP3LSU25
LSU Fan
Lafayette
Member since Feb 2009
39772 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (3/12/18 8:00 am Update is on Pg. 54)
quote:

internet nerd friends?


Watch your mouth hand


Replies (0)
Replies (0)
00
CP3LSU25
LSU Fan
Lafayette
Member since Feb 2009
39772 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (3/12/18 8:00 am Update is on Pg. 54)
Hahah


Replies (0)
Replies (0)
01
cj35
LSU Fan
Member since Jan 2014
3835 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (3/12/18 8:00 am Update is on Pg. 54)
voted again

Cannelloni 4163
Veal Piccata 152
Ricotta Cheesecake 211
Penne Pasta with Chicken and Fungus 144


cj35
LSU Fan
Member since Jan 2014
3835 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (3/12/18 8:00 am Update is on Pg. 54)
voted again

Cannelloni 4175
Veal Piccata 157
Ricotta Cheesecake 216
Penne Pasta with Chicken and Fungus 149


LSUEnvy
LSU Fan
Hou via Lake Chuck
Member since May 2011
8847 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (3/12/18 8:00 am Update is on Pg. 54)
4182 Mr Dog


Replies (0)
Replies (0)
00
cj35
LSU Fan
Member since Jan 2014
3835 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (3/12/18 8:00 am Update is on Pg. 54)
voted again

Cannelloni 4189
Veal Piccata 164
Ricotta Cheesecake 224
Penne Pasta with Chicken and Fungus 153


bossflossjr
LSU Fan
The Great State of Louisiana
Member since Sep 2005
11706 posts
 Online 

re: Would you guys help me? (3/12/18 8:00 am Update is on Pg. 54)
4192
165
225
154


OTIS2
LSU Fan
NoLA
Member since Jul 2008
39325 posts
 Online 

re: Would you guys help me? (3/12/18 8:00 am Update is on Pg. 54)


hehatedrew
Ole Miss Fan
New Zealand
Member since Oct 2009
25418 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (3/12/18 8:00 am Update is on Pg. 54)
Voted x4 again


Replies (0)
Replies (0)
00
cj35
LSU Fan
Member since Jan 2014
3835 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (3/12/18 8:00 am Update is on Pg. 54)
voted again

Cannelloni 4205
Veal Piccata 171
Ricotta Cheesecake 232
Penne Pasta with Chicken and Fungus 161


And that website ain't too bright. I vote at least 7-8 times a day and it cannot figure out I'm not a robot. They need better robot detectors. Smh.


cj35
LSU Fan
Member since Jan 2014
3835 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (3/12/18 8:00 am Update is on Pg. 54)
voted again several more times

Cannelloni 4225
Veal Piccata 181
Ricotta Cheesecake 242
Penne Pasta with Chicken and Fungus 169


Centinel
Alabama Fan
South Carolina
Member since Sep 2016
11640 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (3/12/18 8:00 am Update is on Pg. 54)
4231 for the main dish.

Voted for the other three as well.


cj35
LSU Fan
Member since Jan 2014
3835 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (3/12/18 8:00 am Update is on Pg. 54)
quote:

Voted for the other three as well.
What are the vote counts on the other 3?


Replies (0)
Replies (0)
01
cj35
LSU Fan
Member since Jan 2014
3835 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (3/12/18 8:00 am Update is on Pg. 54)
voted again several more times

Cannelloni 4243
Veal Piccata 188
Ricotta Cheesecake 248
Penne Pasta with Chicken and Fungus 175


baylorbaiter
LSU Fan
Too close to Waco
Member since Apr 2015
803 posts
 Online 

re: Would you guys help me? (3/12/18 8:00 am Update is on Pg. 54)
4245


Replies (0)
Replies (0)
00
cj35
LSU Fan
Member since Jan 2014
3835 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (3/12/18 8:00 am Update is on Pg. 54)
voted again

Cannelloni 4249
Veal Piccata 190
Ricotta Cheesecake 249
Penne Pasta with Chicken and Fungus 176


cj35
LSU Fan
Member since Jan 2014
3835 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (3/12/18 8:00 am Update is on Pg. 54)
voted again

Cannelloni 4253
Veal Piccata 191
Ricotta Cheesecake 250
Penne Pasta with Chicken and Fungus 177


Replies (0)
Replies (0)
01
MeridianDog
Mississippi St. Fan
Home on the range
Member since Nov 2010
9192 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (3/12/18 8:00 am Update is on Pg. 54)
Update for 02/10/2018

Votes

Date.....................02/05..02/06..02/07..2/08..2/09....2/10

MD’s Cannelloni....3785...3867..3960..4009..4102..4253
M'room soup Chic....431....491....602....666....772....953
Pastry wrap pear......288....356....459....558....601....872
Steak on grill............324....333....344....352....357....369
Turkey Spaghetti......250....252....254....255....256....257
MD’s cheesecake.......65.....85.....126....142....180....253
Ham Carbonara.......185....186....188.....190....191....198
Chipolte Pasta............................................................193
Chocolate cup..........191....191....191.....191....191....191
MD’s Veal Picatta.........6.....25.......65.......84....121...191
MD’s Chick pasta.........9.....31.......70.......87.....120...177


A surprise! A new recipe "Chipolte Pasta (chicken) showed up today with 193 votes. Don't have any idea where it came from.

MD's Ricotta Cheesecake is moving up the votes list at 253 votes today - Thanks!

These are the links for voting on my entries:


Ricotta Cheesecake

Cannelloni

Veal Piccata

Penne Pasta with Chicken and Mushrooms

The mushroom Soup Chicken continues to accumulate impressive votes. Would be nice if the MD's Cheesecake and Veal Piccata could pass that guy. Then I would have all 3 of the top vote getters. I'm not sure what they would do then.

Thanks for your help. You can vote for each once a day.



cj35
LSU Fan
Member since Jan 2014
3835 posts

re: Would you guys help me? (3/12/18 8:00 am Update is on Pg. 54)
quote:

You can vote for each once a day.

I'm pretty sure this is a fallacy, even if it is the design.


Replies (0)
Replies (0)
00
Jump to page
Page First 15 16 17 18 19 ... 66
Jump to page
first pageprev pagePage 17 of 66next pagelast page

Back to top

logoFollow TigerDroppings for LSU Football News
Follow us on Twitter, Facebook and Instagram to get the latest updates on LSU Football and Recruiting.

FacebookTwitterInstagram