- My Forums
- Tiger Rant
- LSU Recruiting
- SEC Rant
- Saints Talk
- Pelicans Talk
- More Sports Board
- Fantasy Sports
- Golf Board
- Soccer Board
- O-T Lounge
- Tech Board
- Home/Garden Board
- Outdoor Board
- Health/Fitness Board
- Movie/TV Board
- Book Board
- Music Board
- Political Talk
- Money Talk
- Fark Board
- Gaming Board
- Travel Board
- Food/Drink Board
- Ticket Exchange
- TD Help Board
Customize My Forums- View All Forums
- Show Left Links
- Topic Sort Options
- Trending Topics
- Recent Topics
- Active Topics
Started By
Message
LHSAA week 2... Karr vs. St. Aug tonight
Posted on 9/12/13 at 4:19 pm
Posted on 9/12/13 at 4:19 pm
Thursday, September 12th
East Feliciana 30 Belaire 12
Warren Easton 55 West Jefferson 35
Haynes 19 Sophie B. Wright 8
LaSalle 40 Grambling 7
Loyola College Prep 20 Green Oaks 7
Newman 54 Riverdale 13
Pickering 28 Merryville 14
St. Mary 48 Hamilton Christian 7
Jewel Sumner 19 Kentwood 8
Tara 17 Amite County (MS) 6
Friday, September 13th
Amite at Ponchatoula, 7:00pm
St. Thomas Aquinas at Albany, 7:00pm
Arcadia at Red River, 7:00pm
Shaw at Fisher, 7:00pm
Ascension Catholic at Dunham, 7:00pm
Ascension Christian at Crescent City, 7:00pm
Ascension Episcopal at False River, 7:00pm
Baker at Northeast, 7:00pm
LaGrange at Barbe, 7:00pm
Basile at Ville Platte, 7:00pm
Carver at Belle Chasse, 7:00pm
Benton at Haughton, 7:00pm
Berwick at Highland Baptist, 7:00pm
West St. John at Bogalusa, 7:00pm
Bolton at Minden, 7:00pm
H.L. Bourgeois at Ellender, 7:00pm
Broadmoor at Parkview Baptist, 7:00pm
Brusly at Plaquemine, 7:00pm
Bunkie at Buckeye, 7:00pm
Bastrop at Byrd, 8:30pm
Caldwell Parish at Lake Providence, 7:00pm
St. Thomas More at Calvary Baptist, 7:00pm
Capitol at McKinley, 7:00pm
Carencro at Northside, 7:00pm
Wossman at Carroll, 7:00pm
Mandeville at Catholic (BR), 7:00pm
Catholic (NI) at Erath, 7:00pm
Catholic of Pointe Coupee at Hanson Memorial, 7:00pm
Cecilia at Beau Chene, 7:00pm
Morgan City at Central (BR), 7:00pm
Lusher at Central Catholic, 7:00pm
Chalmette at Northshore, 7:00pm
Christian Life at East Iberville, 7:00pm
Clark at Central Lafourche, 7:00pm
Cohen at Northlake Christian, 7:00pm
Comeaux at Alexandria, 7:00pm
Crowley at Westlake, 7:00pm
DeRidder at Natchitoches Central, 7:00pm
Vidalia at Delhi Charter, 7:00pm
Salmen at Denham Springs, 7:00pm
Helen Cox at Destrehan, 7:00pm
Donaldsonville at Dutchtown, 7:00pm
East Beauregard at Pine Prairie, 7:00pm
Scotlandville at East St. John, 7:00pm
Brother Martin at Ehret, 7:00pm
Episcopal (BR) at St. John, 7:00pm
Eunice at Jennings, 7:00pm
Fair Park at Southwood, 7:00pm
Ferriday at Block, 7:00pm
Fontainebleau at Lakeshore, 7:00pm
Franklin at Westgate, 7:00pm
Country Day at Ben Franklin, 4:00pm
Franklinton at Covington, 7:00pm
Grant at Jena, 7:00pm
Gueydan at Grand Lake, 7:00pm
Union Parish at Haynesville, 7:30pm
Higgins at St. Amant, 7:00pm
Holy Cross at Sulphur
Houma Christian at Lafayette Christian, 7:00pm
Huntington at Bossier, 7:00pm
McMain at Independence, 7:00pm
Woodlawn (SH) at Iowa, 7:00pm
Istrouma at Madison Prep, 7:00pm
Jeanerette at North Central, 7:00pm
Jonesboro-Hodge at Cedar Creek, 7:00pm
Kaplan at Church Point, 7:00pm
Grace King at Hannan, 7:00pm
Lake Arthur at Delcambre, 7:00pm
Logansport at Lakeview, 7:00pm
West St. Mary at Loreauville, 7:00pm
Plain Dealing at Lakeside, 7:00pm
McDonogh #35 at Lutcher, 7:00pm
Mamou at South Cameron, 7:00pm
Mangham at Richwood, 7:00pm
Many at Leesville, 7:00pm
McDonogh at Woodlawn (BR), 7:00pm
Miller-McCoy at Landry-Walker, 7:00pm
Montgomery at St. Frederick, 7:00pm
Mount Hermon at Ridgewood, 7:00pm
New Iberia at Teurlings Catholic, 7:00pm
North Caddo at DeQuincy
North DeSoto at Mansfield, 7:00pm
North Webster at Homer, 7:00pm
Northwood-Lena at Ringgold, 7:00pm
Captain Shreve at Northwood (SH), 7:00pm
Notre Dame at Breaux Bridge, 7:00pm
Oak Grove at Delhi, 7:00pm
Oakdale at Avoyelles, 7:00pm
Oberlin at Kinder, 7:00pm
Opelousas at Lafayette, 7:00pm
Opelousas Catholic at Sacred Heart, 7:00pm
Ouachita Christian at Madison, 7:00pm
Evangel at Ouachita Parish, 7:00pm
East Ascension at Patterson, 7:00pm
Peabody at Holy Savior Menard, 7:00pm
Pearl River at Pope John Paul II, 7:00pm
Pine at Varnado, 7:00pm
Pineville at Tioga, 7:00pm
Pointe Coupee Central at Livonia, 7:00pm
Westminster Academy at Port Barre, 7:00pm
Rayne at North Vermilion, 7:00pm
Port Allen at Redemptorist, 7:00pm
Riverside at Loranger, 7:00pm
Rosepine at South Beauregard, 7:00pm
Airline at Ruston, 7:00pm
Slidell at Bonnabel, 7:00pm
South Lafourche at South Plaquemines, 7:00pm
University at Southern Lab, 7:00pm
Walker at Springfield, 7:00pm
Karr at St. Augustine, 7:00pm
St. Charles Catholic at East Jefferson, 7:00pm
St. Edmund at Iota, 7:00pm
St. Helena Central at Live Oak, 7:00pm
St. Louis at Abbeville, 7:00pm
St. Martinville at Assumption, 7:00pm
St. Michael at De La Salle, 6:00pm
Jesuit at St. Paul, 6:00pm
South Terrebonne at Terrebonne, 7:00pm
Thibodaux at Vandebilt Catholic, 7:00pm
Vermilion Catholic at Welsh, 7:00pm
Vinton at Elton, 7:00pm
B.T. Washington (SH) at Rayville, 7:00pm
Washington-Marion at Sam Houston, 7:00pm
Franklin Parish at West Feliciana, 7:00pm
Hammond at West Monroe, 7:00pm
West Ouachita at Sterlington, 7:00pm
E.D. White at St. James, 7:00pm
White Castle at Covenant Christian, 7:00pm
Marksville at Winnfield, 7:00pm
Northwest at Zachary, 7:00pm
St. Thomas Aquinas (FL) at Curtis, 8:00pm
Saturday, September 14th
Acadiana at Neville, 2:00pm
St. Martin's at Thomas Jefferson, 7:00pm
Marshall (TX) at Parkway, 5:00pm
East Feliciana 30 Belaire 12
Warren Easton 55 West Jefferson 35
Haynes 19 Sophie B. Wright 8
LaSalle 40 Grambling 7
Loyola College Prep 20 Green Oaks 7
Newman 54 Riverdale 13
Pickering 28 Merryville 14
St. Mary 48 Hamilton Christian 7
Jewel Sumner 19 Kentwood 8
Tara 17 Amite County (MS) 6
Friday, September 13th
Amite at Ponchatoula, 7:00pm
St. Thomas Aquinas at Albany, 7:00pm
Arcadia at Red River, 7:00pm
Shaw at Fisher, 7:00pm
Ascension Catholic at Dunham, 7:00pm
Ascension Christian at Crescent City, 7:00pm
Ascension Episcopal at False River, 7:00pm
Baker at Northeast, 7:00pm
LaGrange at Barbe, 7:00pm
Basile at Ville Platte, 7:00pm
Carver at Belle Chasse, 7:00pm
Benton at Haughton, 7:00pm
Berwick at Highland Baptist, 7:00pm
West St. John at Bogalusa, 7:00pm
Bolton at Minden, 7:00pm
H.L. Bourgeois at Ellender, 7:00pm
Broadmoor at Parkview Baptist, 7:00pm
Brusly at Plaquemine, 7:00pm
Bunkie at Buckeye, 7:00pm
Bastrop at Byrd, 8:30pm
Caldwell Parish at Lake Providence, 7:00pm
St. Thomas More at Calvary Baptist, 7:00pm
Capitol at McKinley, 7:00pm
Carencro at Northside, 7:00pm
Wossman at Carroll, 7:00pm
Mandeville at Catholic (BR), 7:00pm
Catholic (NI) at Erath, 7:00pm
Catholic of Pointe Coupee at Hanson Memorial, 7:00pm
Cecilia at Beau Chene, 7:00pm
Morgan City at Central (BR), 7:00pm
Lusher at Central Catholic, 7:00pm
Chalmette at Northshore, 7:00pm
Christian Life at East Iberville, 7:00pm
Clark at Central Lafourche, 7:00pm
Cohen at Northlake Christian, 7:00pm
Comeaux at Alexandria, 7:00pm
Crowley at Westlake, 7:00pm
DeRidder at Natchitoches Central, 7:00pm
Vidalia at Delhi Charter, 7:00pm
Salmen at Denham Springs, 7:00pm
Helen Cox at Destrehan, 7:00pm
Donaldsonville at Dutchtown, 7:00pm
East Beauregard at Pine Prairie, 7:00pm
Scotlandville at East St. John, 7:00pm
Brother Martin at Ehret, 7:00pm
Episcopal (BR) at St. John, 7:00pm
Eunice at Jennings, 7:00pm
Fair Park at Southwood, 7:00pm
Ferriday at Block, 7:00pm
Fontainebleau at Lakeshore, 7:00pm
Franklin at Westgate, 7:00pm
Country Day at Ben Franklin, 4:00pm
Franklinton at Covington, 7:00pm
Grant at Jena, 7:00pm
Gueydan at Grand Lake, 7:00pm
Union Parish at Haynesville, 7:30pm
Higgins at St. Amant, 7:00pm
Holy Cross at Sulphur
Houma Christian at Lafayette Christian, 7:00pm
Huntington at Bossier, 7:00pm
McMain at Independence, 7:00pm
Woodlawn (SH) at Iowa, 7:00pm
Istrouma at Madison Prep, 7:00pm
Jeanerette at North Central, 7:00pm
Jonesboro-Hodge at Cedar Creek, 7:00pm
Kaplan at Church Point, 7:00pm
Grace King at Hannan, 7:00pm
Lake Arthur at Delcambre, 7:00pm
Logansport at Lakeview, 7:00pm
West St. Mary at Loreauville, 7:00pm
Plain Dealing at Lakeside, 7:00pm
McDonogh #35 at Lutcher, 7:00pm
Mamou at South Cameron, 7:00pm
Mangham at Richwood, 7:00pm
Many at Leesville, 7:00pm
McDonogh at Woodlawn (BR), 7:00pm
Miller-McCoy at Landry-Walker, 7:00pm
Montgomery at St. Frederick, 7:00pm
Mount Hermon at Ridgewood, 7:00pm
New Iberia at Teurlings Catholic, 7:00pm
North Caddo at DeQuincy
North DeSoto at Mansfield, 7:00pm
North Webster at Homer, 7:00pm
Northwood-Lena at Ringgold, 7:00pm
Captain Shreve at Northwood (SH), 7:00pm
Notre Dame at Breaux Bridge, 7:00pm
Oak Grove at Delhi, 7:00pm
Oakdale at Avoyelles, 7:00pm
Oberlin at Kinder, 7:00pm
Opelousas at Lafayette, 7:00pm
Opelousas Catholic at Sacred Heart, 7:00pm
Ouachita Christian at Madison, 7:00pm
Evangel at Ouachita Parish, 7:00pm
East Ascension at Patterson, 7:00pm
Peabody at Holy Savior Menard, 7:00pm
Pearl River at Pope John Paul II, 7:00pm
Pine at Varnado, 7:00pm
Pineville at Tioga, 7:00pm
Pointe Coupee Central at Livonia, 7:00pm
Westminster Academy at Port Barre, 7:00pm
Rayne at North Vermilion, 7:00pm
Port Allen at Redemptorist, 7:00pm
Riverside at Loranger, 7:00pm
Rosepine at South Beauregard, 7:00pm
Airline at Ruston, 7:00pm
Slidell at Bonnabel, 7:00pm
South Lafourche at South Plaquemines, 7:00pm
University at Southern Lab, 7:00pm
Walker at Springfield, 7:00pm
Karr at St. Augustine, 7:00pm
St. Charles Catholic at East Jefferson, 7:00pm
St. Edmund at Iota, 7:00pm
St. Helena Central at Live Oak, 7:00pm
St. Louis at Abbeville, 7:00pm
St. Martinville at Assumption, 7:00pm
St. Michael at De La Salle, 6:00pm
Jesuit at St. Paul, 6:00pm
South Terrebonne at Terrebonne, 7:00pm
Thibodaux at Vandebilt Catholic, 7:00pm
Vermilion Catholic at Welsh, 7:00pm
Vinton at Elton, 7:00pm
B.T. Washington (SH) at Rayville, 7:00pm
Washington-Marion at Sam Houston, 7:00pm
Franklin Parish at West Feliciana, 7:00pm
Hammond at West Monroe, 7:00pm
West Ouachita at Sterlington, 7:00pm
E.D. White at St. James, 7:00pm
White Castle at Covenant Christian, 7:00pm
Marksville at Winnfield, 7:00pm
Northwest at Zachary, 7:00pm
St. Thomas Aquinas (FL) at Curtis, 8:00pm
Saturday, September 14th
Acadiana at Neville, 2:00pm
St. Martin's at Thomas Jefferson, 7:00pm
Marshall (TX) at Parkway, 5:00pm
This post was edited on 9/13/13 at 11:38 am
Posted on 9/12/13 at 4:33 pm to chalmetteowl
quote:
Riverdale (Jefferson, LA) at Newman (New Orleans, LA), 7:00pm
Posted on 9/12/13 at 4:54 pm to arseinclarse
Sept. 13
Neville vs Acadiana
Independence Stadium, Shreveport, LA
Posted on 9/12/13 at 5:15 pm to BootballMusicman
Yeah I'm pissed about being about to go to Neville game...who the hell scheduled it for Saturday at 2?
don't they know LSU is playing... someone's gonna keep the update besides me
don't they know LSU is playing... someone's gonna keep the update besides me
Posted on 9/12/13 at 5:45 pm to nevilletiger79
Neville by 14. Your welcome
Posted on 9/12/13 at 5:48 pm to chalmetteowl
Gueydan- stacked
Grand Lake- fricked
Grand Lake- fricked
Posted on 9/12/13 at 9:36 pm to chalmetteowl
Easton and West Jeff should be legit...
Posted on 9/12/13 at 11:13 pm to GeauxLSUGeaux
neville is LOADED boys
Posted on 9/13/13 at 5:53 am to chalmetteowl
Who all won last night?
Posted on 9/13/13 at 6:24 am to Skin
Easton 55 - West Jeff 35 (West Jeff was up 35-34 in the 4th
Newman 54 - Riverdale 13
Newman 54 - Riverdale 13
Posted on 9/13/13 at 9:36 am to wizziko
What's sad is that Newman may make the finals this year if Calvary collapses. That Division went to crap.
Posted on 9/13/13 at 9:56 am to chalmetteowl
Rummel added Hahnville to the schedule for tonight. That should be a good one.
Posted on 9/13/13 at 9:59 am to GhostofJackson
Riverside's also there
Posted on 9/13/13 at 10:39 am to GeauxLSUGeaux
Acadiana upsets Neville!
Veer Machine!
Veer Machine!
Posted on 9/13/13 at 11:03 am to ItsThatDude12
Really wouldn't be an upset IMO
Posted on 9/13/13 at 11:18 am to JS87
quote:
Rummel added Hahnville to the schedule for tonight. That should be a good one
Probably not, Hahnville is not that good this year. If Rummel stacks the line and stops the run HHS won't score.
Posted on 9/13/13 at 11:56 am to GhostofJackson
quote:
LHSAA week 2... Karr vs. St. Aug tonight
What's sad is that Newman may make the finals this year if Calvary collapses. That Division went to crap.
Not so fast says...
riverside, CNI, among others...
Posted on 9/13/13 at 1:36 pm to chalmetteowl
Who all is going to the Dome tonight to watch John Curtis?
Posted on 9/13/13 at 1:43 pm to chalmetteowl
I'm starting to see schools host live streams of their games. Anyone have a link to watch some of the games. Only one I know of is Ascension Catholic at Dunham.
Posted on 9/13/13 at 2:24 pm to chalmetteowl
quote:
South Lafourche at South Plaquemines, 7:00pm
Popular
Back to top
Follow TigerDroppings for LSU Football News