- My Forums
- Tiger Rant
- LSU Recruiting
- SEC Rant
- Saints Talk
- Pelicans Talk
- More Sports Board
- Fantasy Sports
- Golf Board
- Soccer Board
- O-T Lounge
- Tech Board
- Home/Garden Board
- Outdoor Board
- Health/Fitness Board
- Movie/TV Board
- Book Board
- Music Board
- Political Talk
- Money Talk
- Fark Board
- Gaming Board
- Travel Board
- Food/Drink Board
- Ticket Exchange
- TD Help Board
Customize My Forums- View All Forums
- Show Left Links
- Topic Sort Options
- Trending Topics
- Recent Topics
- Active Topics
Started By
Message
Your Top 5 Movies Of All Time
Posted on 4/7/13 at 9:11 pm
Posted on 4/7/13 at 9:11 pm
5b. A Clockwork Orange
5a. The Dark Knight
4. Jaws
3. American History X
2. Terminator 2: Judgement Day
1. Jurassic Park
5a. The Dark Knight
4. Jaws
3. American History X
2. Terminator 2: Judgement Day
1. Jurassic Park
This post was edited on 4/7/13 at 9:17 pm
Posted on 4/7/13 at 9:18 pm to dawgfan24348
Top 5 movies of all time....
Ill list 6
Posted on 4/7/13 at 9:18 pm to dawgfan24348
not a real "solid list" of mine, i couldnt say for sure 100% on just 5. but 5 that come to mind are
Silence of the Lambs
Night of the Living Dead
The Good the Bad and the Ugly
Ruthless People
Cannibal Ferox tied with Beetlejuice
..and Ernest Goes to Camp ftw.
Silence of the Lambs
Night of the Living Dead
The Good the Bad and the Ugly
Ruthless People
Cannibal Ferox tied with Beetlejuice
..and Ernest Goes to Camp ftw.
This post was edited on 4/7/13 at 9:20 pm
Posted on 4/7/13 at 9:30 pm to dawgfan24348
1. Forrest Gump
2. Evil Dead 2
3. Wayne's World
4. Anchorman: The legend of Ron Burgandy
5. 21 Jump Street
Honorable mention: The Shining, 2001: Space Odessey
2. Evil Dead 2
3. Wayne's World
4. Anchorman: The legend of Ron Burgandy
5. 21 Jump Street
Honorable mention: The Shining, 2001: Space Odessey
This post was edited on 4/7/13 at 9:35 pm
Posted on 4/7/13 at 9:31 pm to dawgfan24348
From the Top 200 MWADS thread:
quote:
1. The Godfather (1972), The Godfather Part II (1974)
2. There Will Be Blood (2007)
3. The Departed (2006)
4. The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
5. Goodfellas (1990)
This post was edited on 4/7/13 at 9:32 pm
Posted on 4/7/13 at 9:32 pm to dawgfan24348
1. Saving Private Ryan
2. The Shawshank Redemption
3. The Departed
4. Braveheart
5. Animal House
2. The Shawshank Redemption
3. The Departed
4. Braveheart
5. Animal House
This post was edited on 4/7/13 at 9:54 pm
Posted on 4/7/13 at 9:49 pm to dawgfan24348
5. Vanishing Point (Sarafian, 1971)
4. Fallen Angels (Kar-Wai, 1995)
3. Pat Garret and Billy the Kid (Peckinpah, 1973)
2. 2001: A Space Odyssey (Kubrick, 1968)
1. Stalker (Tarkovsky, 1979)
4. Fallen Angels (Kar-Wai, 1995)
3. Pat Garret and Billy the Kid (Peckinpah, 1973)
2. 2001: A Space Odyssey (Kubrick, 1968)
1. Stalker (Tarkovsky, 1979)
Posted on 4/7/13 at 9:50 pm to Davie Crocket
quote:
Saving Private Ryan
The Shawshank Redemption
The Departed
Braveheart
Animal House
pretty darn good list. forrest gump is in there somewhere
Posted on 4/7/13 at 9:51 pm to dawgfan24348
Miller's Crossing
Dazed And Confused
The Good The Bad And The Ugly
Rear Window
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest
Dazed And Confused
The Good The Bad And The Ugly
Rear Window
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest
Posted on 4/7/13 at 9:53 pm to witty alias
Forgot Dazed and Confused.
Posted on 4/7/13 at 9:55 pm to JermStone
quote:Definitely top 10 for me.
forrest gump is in there somewhere
Posted on 4/7/13 at 10:01 pm to dawgfan24348
Scream
Frankenstien
Halloween
Night of the Living Dead
House
Frankenstien
Halloween
Night of the Living Dead
House
Posted on 4/7/13 at 10:03 pm to dawgfan24348
Goodfellas
Fight Club
Gladiator
Godfather II
O Brother
Fight Club
Gladiator
Godfather II
O Brother
Posted on 4/7/13 at 10:04 pm to dawgfan24348
I'll change my list tomorrow maybe but how about:
The Godfather
Trading Places
Terminator 2
2001
The Fog of War
I tried to include stuff from different genres... the typical "best" lists around here are violence based dramas
The Godfather
Trading Places
Terminator 2
2001
The Fog of War
I tried to include stuff from different genres... the typical "best" lists around here are violence based dramas
Posted on 4/7/13 at 10:06 pm to dawgfan24348
Godfather II
Menace II Society
Independence Day
Godfather
My Cousin Vinnie
Menace II Society
Independence Day
Godfather
My Cousin Vinnie
Posted on 4/7/13 at 10:09 pm to Davie Crocket
It's decent but one of many movies that is lost on me. Shawshank is another. It's the highest rated IMDB movie and I have no idea why.
Posted on 4/7/13 at 10:13 pm to dawgfan24348
5. The Help
4. Mystic River
3. The Green Mile
2. Shawshank Redemption
1. Forrest Gump
4. Mystic River
3. The Green Mile
2. Shawshank Redemption
1. Forrest Gump
Posted on 4/7/13 at 10:13 pm to Chef Leppard
National Lampon's Vacation
Back to the Future
Rudy
Raiders of the Lost Ark
Caddyshack
Back to the Future
Rudy
Raiders of the Lost Ark
Caddyshack
Posted on 4/7/13 at 10:14 pm to Easy
1. The Departed
2. Goodfellas
3. Gangs of New York
4. The Matrix
5. The Girl Next Door
2. Goodfellas
3. Gangs of New York
4. The Matrix
5. The Girl Next Door
Posted on 4/7/13 at 10:20 pm to dawgfan24348
Heat
Animal House
T2
Any 2 random movies.
Animal House
T2
Any 2 random movies.
Popular
Back to top
Follow TigerDroppings for LSU Football News