- My Forums
- Tiger Rant
- LSU Recruiting
- SEC Rant
- Saints Talk
- Pelicans Talk
- More Sports Board
- Fantasy Sports
- Golf Board
- Soccer Board
- O-T Lounge
- Tech Board
- Home/Garden Board
- Outdoor Board
- Health/Fitness Board
- Movie/TV Board
- Book Board
- Music Board
- Political Talk
- Money Talk
- Fark Board
- Gaming Board
- Travel Board
- Food/Drink Board
- Ticket Exchange
- TD Help Board
Customize My Forums- View All Forums
- Show Left Links
- Topic Sort Options
- Trending Topics
- Recent Topics
- Active Topics
Started By
Message
Posted on 7/22/14 at 7:41 am to Lacour
In no order but these are the movies I'm assuming I like the most because I think these are the movies I've seen the most.
It's a Wonderful Life
Jaws
The Thing
Shawshank
Die Hard
(Empire strikes back, TDK, and Armageddon are probably the next 3 most viewed)
It's a Wonderful Life
Jaws
The Thing
Shawshank
Die Hard
(Empire strikes back, TDK, and Armageddon are probably the next 3 most viewed)
Posted on 7/22/14 at 7:50 am to Amazing Moves
quote:
5. Crash
1. My Cousin Vinny
2) Pulp Fiction
3) Terminator 2: Judgment Day
4) Gladiator
5) Pan's Labyrinth
.... The Dark Knight could be in there as well
Posted on 7/22/14 at 8:46 am to SportsGuyNOLA
quote:
What are your top 5 rated movies?1) A Clockwork Orange
Um... foreal?
Posted on 7/22/14 at 9:36 am to Amazing Moves
1. Apocalypse Now
2. There will be Blood
3. Taxi Driver
4. No Country for Old Men
5. Dazed & Confused
2. There will be Blood
3. Taxi Driver
4. No Country for Old Men
5. Dazed & Confused
Posted on 7/22/14 at 9:47 am to ipodking
quote:
5. Swiss Family Robinson
Posted on 7/22/14 at 10:00 am to dnm3305
1. The sandlot
2. Pulp fiction
3. The departed
4. Jaws
5. Major League
2. Pulp fiction
3. The departed
4. Jaws
5. Major League
Posted on 7/22/14 at 10:04 am to Amazing Moves
In no order
Goodfellas
Godfather 1
Godfather 2
Amadeus
Schindler's List
Goodfellas
Godfather 1
Godfather 2
Amadeus
Schindler's List
Posted on 7/22/14 at 10:04 am to Amazing Moves
1. Pulp Fiction
2. The Hunt for Red October
3. Saving Private Ryan
4. Batman Begins
5. The Dark Knight
2. The Hunt for Red October
3. Saving Private Ryan
4. Batman Begins
5. The Dark Knight
Posted on 7/22/14 at 10:10 am to Amazing Moves
Favorites?
1. Empire
2. Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (not too soon GFY)
3. Raiders
4. The Dark Knight
5. Aliens
1. Empire
2. Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (not too soon GFY)
3. Raiders
4. The Dark Knight
5. Aliens
Posted on 7/22/14 at 10:13 am to Marciano1
After alot of thinking, I've narrowed it down to (in no particular order)
Into the Wild
Pulp Fiction
Shawshank Redemption
Dances With Wolves
A River Runs Through It
Forrest Gump
Crash
The Departed
Caddyshack
Resevoir Dogs
The Green Mile
Independence Day
Apollo 13
A Beautiful Mind
Blow
Cast Away
Saving Private Ryan
The Pianist
Gone Baby Gone
The Hurt Locker
John Q
Mystic River
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Sideways
Munich
Zero Dark Thirty
There Will Be Blood
Legends of the Fall
Braveheart
300
Last of the Mohicans
Schindler's List
Full Metal Jacket
Gone Baby Gone
Field of Dreams
Bull Durham
Predator
Gladiator
Green Street Hooligans
The Boondock Saints
Lord of War
The Pursuit of Happyness
Armageddon
Inside Man
Inglourious Bastards
Jurassic Park
Coming to America
Good Will Hunting
Silverado
Into the Wild
Pulp Fiction
Shawshank Redemption
Dances With Wolves
A River Runs Through It
Forrest Gump
Crash
The Departed
Caddyshack
Resevoir Dogs
The Green Mile
Independence Day
Apollo 13
A Beautiful Mind
Blow
Cast Away
Saving Private Ryan
The Pianist
Gone Baby Gone
The Hurt Locker
John Q
Mystic River
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Sideways
Munich
Zero Dark Thirty
There Will Be Blood
Legends of the Fall
Braveheart
300
Last of the Mohicans
Schindler's List
Full Metal Jacket
Gone Baby Gone
Field of Dreams
Bull Durham
Predator
Gladiator
Green Street Hooligans
The Boondock Saints
Lord of War
The Pursuit of Happyness
Armageddon
Inside Man
Inglourious Bastards
Jurassic Park
Coming to America
Good Will Hunting
Silverado
Posted on 7/22/14 at 10:15 am to Amazing Moves
1. LOTR trilogy
2. T2: Judgment Day
3. Aliens
4. Predator
5. Star Wars (original "Han shot first" trilogy)
2. T2: Judgment Day
3. Aliens
4. Predator
5. Star Wars (original "Han shot first" trilogy)
Posted on 7/22/14 at 1:51 pm to OleWar
The Best Years of Our Lives is probably my favorite old movie other than Shane.
Night of The Hunter is up there also.
Night of The Hunter is up there also.
Posted on 7/22/14 at 1:55 pm to Amazing Moves
Good Will Hunting
Inception
Shawshank
Blow
Into The Wild
Inception
Shawshank
Blow
Into The Wild
Posted on 7/22/14 at 4:08 pm to blzr
1. All the Indiana Jones movies
2. Men of Honor
3. Liar Liar
4. Running Scared
5. Scarface
2. Men of Honor
3. Liar Liar
4. Running Scared
5. Scarface
Posted on 7/22/14 at 4:19 pm to whodatfan
Silence of The Lambs
Braveheart
Slingblade
The Quiet Man
Deliverance
Braveheart
Slingblade
The Quiet Man
Deliverance
Posted on 7/22/14 at 4:20 pm to Amazing Moves
Lonesome Dove
300
Not Another Teen Movie
Borat
Man of Steel
300
Not Another Teen Movie
Borat
Man of Steel
Posted on 7/22/14 at 4:53 pm to Amazing Moves
The Lion In Winter
Patton
Cool Hand Luke
On the Water Front
We're No Angels (Humphrey Bogart one)
Patton
Cool Hand Luke
On the Water Front
We're No Angels (Humphrey Bogart one)
Posted on 7/22/14 at 4:59 pm to Amazing Moves
I have a really weird taste in movies, and I usually leave a theater underwhelmed. That said...
1. Django Unchained
2. Wolf of Wall Street
3. A Knight's Tale
4. The Princess Bride
5. Catch Me If You Can
1. Django Unchained
2. Wolf of Wall Street
3. A Knight's Tale
4. The Princess Bride
5. Catch Me If You Can
Posted on 7/22/14 at 5:08 pm to SwaggerCopter
7 in no set order
Silver Linings
Philomena
Cinderella Man
Anchorman
It's A Wonderful Life
The Untouchables
Good Will Hunting
Silver Linings
Philomena
Cinderella Man
Anchorman
It's A Wonderful Life
The Untouchables
Good Will Hunting
Popular
Back to top
Follow TigerDroppings for LSU Football News