- My Forums
- Tiger Rant
- LSU Recruiting
- SEC Rant
- Saints Talk
- Pelicans Talk
- More Sports Board
- Fantasy Sports
- Golf Board
- Soccer Board
- O-T Lounge
- Tech Board
- Home/Garden Board
- Outdoor Board
- Health/Fitness Board
- Movie/TV Board
- Book Board
- Music Board
- Political Talk
- Money Talk
- Fark Board
- Gaming Board
- Travel Board
- Food/Drink Board
- Ticket Exchange
- TD Help Board
Customize My Forums- View All Forums
- Show Left Links
- Topic Sort Options
- Trending Topics
- Recent Topics
- Active Topics
Started By
Message
LHSAA week 4
Posted on 9/21/17 at 6:18 pm
Posted on 9/21/17 at 6:18 pm
Friday, Sept. 22
#1 John Curtis vs. Brother Martin at Tad Gormley Stadium
#2 Evangel at #18 Parkway
#5 Karr vs. Carver, 7 p.m. at Joe Brown Stadium
Noxubee County, MS at #6 West Monroe
#24 West Feliciana at #7 University
#8 Archbishop Rummel at Teurlings Catholic
Country Day at #9 St. Charles Catholic
Lafayette at #10 Barbe
East Jefferson vs. #11 Landry-Walker at Behrman Stadium
New Iberia at #12 Acadiana
Hahnville at #13 Destrehan
#14 St. Thomas More at #19 Catholic (BR)
Northshore at #15 St. Paul’s
Bossier at #17 Benton
Central at #20 Scotlandville
Catholic (PC) at #21 Notre Dame
#22 John Ehret at West Jefferson
#23 Zachary at Live Oak
Jesuit vs. #25 St. Augustine at The Shrine on Airline
Central Lafourche at East St. John
Hammond at Slidell
Grace King at Chalmette
Mandeville at Fontainebleau
Covington at Ponchatoula
Franklinton at Tylertown, MS
Loranger at Lakeshore
Riverdale at Pearl River
Salmen at Bogalusa
KIPP Renaissance at Belle Chasse
Helen Cox at McDonogh 35
Sophie B. Wright at Albany
The Church Academy at Archbishop Hannan
South Pike, MS at Jewel Sumner
Newman at Berwick
Cohen at South Plaquemines
Haynes at Fisher
Amite at Independence
Springfield at Northlake Christian
St. Helena at Pine
St. Thomas Aquinas at Pope John Paul II
Centerville at Ecole Classique
Ridgewood at St. Martin’s Episcopal
Belaire at Denham Springs
Lutcher at St. Amant
McKinley at Livonia
Parkview Baptist at Walker
Sci Academy at Dutchtown
Southern Lab at Broadmoor
West St. John at Plaquemine
Lakeview at St. Michael
East Iberville at Tara
Morgan City at Donaldsonville
Lake Area New Tech at Woodlawn (BR)
Baker at Brusly
Madison Prep at Glen Oaks
East Feliciana at Capitol
Dunham at Port Allen
Northeast at Episcopal
Westminster Christian at Ascension Christian
Terrebonne at Patterson
Thibodaux at H.L. Bourgeois
Assumption at E.D. White Catholic
Ellender at South Lafourche
Vandebilt Catholic at South Terrebonne
Ben Franklin at Houma Christian
West St. Mary at Franklin
St. John at Covenant Christian
Ben Franklin at Houma Christian
Leesville at Pineville
Red River at Alexandria
Buckeye at Caldwell Parish
Grant at Jena
Winnfield at Marksville
Bunkie at DeQuincy
Ville Platte at Pickering
East Ascension at Cecilia
LaGrange at Comeaux
Ouachita Parish at Carencro
St. Martinville at Northside
Breaux Bridge at Abbeville
Opelousas at Oakdale
Crowley at Eunice
Iota at Northwest
Kinder at Kaplan
Varnado at North Vermilion
Loreauville at Jeanerette
Basile at St. Edmund
Elton at Grand Lake
South Cameron at Hamilton Christian
Slaughter Community Charter at Catholic (PC)
North Central at Opelousas Catholic
Central Catholic at Gueydan
Vermilion Catholic at Hanson Memorial
Sam Houston at Sulphur
Beau Chene at Washington-Marion
Welsh at Avoyelles
Jennings at Iowa
Westlake at Lake Charles College Prep
St. Louis Catholic at South Beauregard
Church Point at Pine Prairie
Port Barre at Mamou
Vinton at Lake Arthur
Airline at Southwood
Byrd at Haughton
Huntington at Minden
Westgate at Captain Shreve
DeRidder at Natchitoches Central
North DeSoto at Northwood (SH)
Bastrop at Richwood
Kentwood at Franklin Parish
Carroll at Neville
North Webster at West Ouachita
Sterlington at Loyola Prep
North Webster at West Ouachita
Carroll at Neville
Madison at General Trass
Many at Union Parish
St. James at Wossman
Peabody at Calvary Baptist
Lincoln Prep at D’Arbonne Woods
Rosepine at Lakeside
East Beauregard at North Caddo
Beekman Charter at Vidalia
Mangham at Delhi Charter
Rayville at Ferriday
Homer at Arcadia
Jonesboro-Hodge at Haynesville
Plain Dealing at Ringgold
Cedar Creek at Delhi
Delta Charter at Oak Grove
Ouachita Christian at Sicily Island
St. Frederick at Tensas
St. Mary’s at Block
Montgomery at LaSalle
Northwood-Lena at Logansport
Saturday, Sept. 23
Holy Cross vs. Archbishop Shaw, 2 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas Stadium
Ascension Catholic vs. Thomas Jefferson, 7 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas Stadium
#1 John Curtis vs. Brother Martin at Tad Gormley Stadium
#2 Evangel at #18 Parkway
#5 Karr vs. Carver, 7 p.m. at Joe Brown Stadium
Noxubee County, MS at #6 West Monroe
#24 West Feliciana at #7 University
#8 Archbishop Rummel at Teurlings Catholic
Country Day at #9 St. Charles Catholic
Lafayette at #10 Barbe
East Jefferson vs. #11 Landry-Walker at Behrman Stadium
New Iberia at #12 Acadiana
Hahnville at #13 Destrehan
#14 St. Thomas More at #19 Catholic (BR)
Northshore at #15 St. Paul’s
Bossier at #17 Benton
Central at #20 Scotlandville
Catholic (PC) at #21 Notre Dame
#22 John Ehret at West Jefferson
#23 Zachary at Live Oak
Jesuit vs. #25 St. Augustine at The Shrine on Airline
Central Lafourche at East St. John
Hammond at Slidell
Grace King at Chalmette
Mandeville at Fontainebleau
Covington at Ponchatoula
Franklinton at Tylertown, MS
Loranger at Lakeshore
Riverdale at Pearl River
Salmen at Bogalusa
KIPP Renaissance at Belle Chasse
Helen Cox at McDonogh 35
Sophie B. Wright at Albany
The Church Academy at Archbishop Hannan
South Pike, MS at Jewel Sumner
Newman at Berwick
Cohen at South Plaquemines
Haynes at Fisher
Amite at Independence
Springfield at Northlake Christian
St. Helena at Pine
St. Thomas Aquinas at Pope John Paul II
Centerville at Ecole Classique
Ridgewood at St. Martin’s Episcopal
Belaire at Denham Springs
Lutcher at St. Amant
McKinley at Livonia
Parkview Baptist at Walker
Sci Academy at Dutchtown
Southern Lab at Broadmoor
West St. John at Plaquemine
Lakeview at St. Michael
East Iberville at Tara
Morgan City at Donaldsonville
Lake Area New Tech at Woodlawn (BR)
Baker at Brusly
Madison Prep at Glen Oaks
East Feliciana at Capitol
Dunham at Port Allen
Northeast at Episcopal
Westminster Christian at Ascension Christian
Terrebonne at Patterson
Thibodaux at H.L. Bourgeois
Assumption at E.D. White Catholic
Ellender at South Lafourche
Vandebilt Catholic at South Terrebonne
Ben Franklin at Houma Christian
West St. Mary at Franklin
St. John at Covenant Christian
Ben Franklin at Houma Christian
Leesville at Pineville
Red River at Alexandria
Buckeye at Caldwell Parish
Grant at Jena
Winnfield at Marksville
Bunkie at DeQuincy
Ville Platte at Pickering
East Ascension at Cecilia
LaGrange at Comeaux
Ouachita Parish at Carencro
St. Martinville at Northside
Breaux Bridge at Abbeville
Opelousas at Oakdale
Crowley at Eunice
Iota at Northwest
Kinder at Kaplan
Varnado at North Vermilion
Loreauville at Jeanerette
Basile at St. Edmund
Elton at Grand Lake
South Cameron at Hamilton Christian
Slaughter Community Charter at Catholic (PC)
North Central at Opelousas Catholic
Central Catholic at Gueydan
Vermilion Catholic at Hanson Memorial
Sam Houston at Sulphur
Beau Chene at Washington-Marion
Welsh at Avoyelles
Jennings at Iowa
Westlake at Lake Charles College Prep
St. Louis Catholic at South Beauregard
Church Point at Pine Prairie
Port Barre at Mamou
Vinton at Lake Arthur
Airline at Southwood
Byrd at Haughton
Huntington at Minden
Westgate at Captain Shreve
DeRidder at Natchitoches Central
North DeSoto at Northwood (SH)
Bastrop at Richwood
Kentwood at Franklin Parish
Carroll at Neville
North Webster at West Ouachita
Sterlington at Loyola Prep
North Webster at West Ouachita
Carroll at Neville
Madison at General Trass
Many at Union Parish
St. James at Wossman
Peabody at Calvary Baptist
Lincoln Prep at D’Arbonne Woods
Rosepine at Lakeside
East Beauregard at North Caddo
Beekman Charter at Vidalia
Mangham at Delhi Charter
Rayville at Ferriday
Homer at Arcadia
Jonesboro-Hodge at Haynesville
Plain Dealing at Ringgold
Cedar Creek at Delhi
Delta Charter at Oak Grove
Ouachita Christian at Sicily Island
St. Frederick at Tensas
St. Mary’s at Block
Montgomery at LaSalle
Northwood-Lena at Logansport
Saturday, Sept. 23
Holy Cross vs. Archbishop Shaw, 2 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas Stadium
Ascension Catholic vs. Thomas Jefferson, 7 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas Stadium
This post was edited on 9/22/17 at 10:03 am
Posted on 9/21/17 at 7:30 pm to chalmetteowl
Hahnville @ Destrehan tomorrow night....this rivalry used to be competitive.
Posted on 9/21/17 at 8:43 pm to GeauxColonels
quote:is everybody at Hahnville as down on Salt as the fans on here? Seems like some of y'all never liked him to begin with
Hahnville @ Destrehan tomorrow night....this rivalry used to be competitive.
Posted on 9/21/17 at 9:38 pm to chalmetteowl
quote:
is everybody at Hahnville as down on Salt as the fans on here? Seems like some of y'all never liked him to begin with
Eh, I don’t know. I didn’t really have much of a problem with the guy, but I’m fairly far removed from the program. This season doesn’t feel like the last couple. The team didn’t even look competitive last week vs Brother Martin. It was obvious from early in the game against West Jeff that this team would have trouble as soon as someone shut down the run and contained Pooka. Brother Martin basically gave everyone the game plan to use. Maybe last week was an anomaly due to a tough loss against a good Ehret team and them looking ahead to Destrehan. But it’s pretty obvious the coaches aren’t working much on the passing game and are hoping Pooka will carry everyone.
It’s coming across as Salt being extremely stubborn right now.
Posted on 9/22/17 at 6:45 am to GeauxColonels
Where is the STM/Catholic game being played in Baton Rouge? Olympia?
Posted on 9/22/17 at 6:47 am to chalmetteowl
What rankings are these from?
Posted on 9/22/17 at 8:46 am to chalmetteowl
Edit your post: Covington is @ Ponchatoula
Posted on 9/22/17 at 8:49 am to chalmetteowl
Winnfield Prepare the anus
Posted on 9/22/17 at 8:52 am to Roscoe
I don’t think Olympia is ready yet....they’ll prob go to Memorial.
Posted on 9/22/17 at 9:33 am to chalmetteowl
Noxubee County has won 3 of the last 5 4A titles in Mississippi. Hoping for a good game tonight vs WM.
Posted on 9/22/17 at 10:05 am to OU812
quote:calpreps-maxpreps computer ratings
What rankings are these from?
Posted on 9/22/17 at 7:15 pm to chalmetteowl
At the second best game of the week in 3a. Jennings threw the ball first possession. 80 yd td pass. #9 Jennings 7 #6 iowa 0. 7:13 1st qtr.
Posted on 9/22/17 at 7:17 pm to yoshi316
Hahnville strikes first halfway through Q1 and lead 7-0. Destrehan drove into Hahnville territory on their first possession but failed to convert on a 4th & 5 around the HHS 30.
Posted on 9/22/17 at 7:21 pm to GeauxColonels
Farmers 0 Many 7
2min left in 1st
2min left in 1st
Posted on 9/22/17 at 7:29 pm to offshoretrash
Hahnville strikes again w/ a 64yd QB run on the speed option. 14-3 Tigers in Q1.
Posted on 9/22/17 at 7:32 pm to GeauxColonels
Iowa and jennings tied at 6, end of 1st.
This post was edited on 9/22/17 at 7:42 pm
Posted on 9/22/17 at 7:34 pm to offshoretrash
Farmers 7 Many 14
9min left in 2nd qrt
9min left in 2nd qrt
This post was edited on 9/22/17 at 7:40 pm
Posted on 9/22/17 at 7:45 pm to offshoretrash
Iowa 13 jennings 6 7:38 2nd qtr.
Popular
Back to top
Follow TigerDroppings for LSU Football News