- My Forums
- Tiger Rant
- LSU Recruiting
- SEC Rant
- Saints Talk
- Pelicans Talk
- More Sports Board
- Fantasy Sports
- Golf Board
- Soccer Board
- O-T Lounge
- Tech Board
- Home/Garden Board
- Outdoor Board
- Health/Fitness Board
- Movie/TV Board
- Book Board
- Music Board
- Political Talk
- Money Talk
- Fark Board
- Gaming Board
- Travel Board
- Food/Drink Board
- Ticket Exchange
- TD Help Board
Customize My Forums- View All Forums
- Show Left Links
- Topic Sort Options
- Trending Topics
- Recent Topics
- Active Topics
Started By
Message
re: Your top 5 films of the year...
Posted on 1/1/18 at 4:25 pm to GeauxBayouBengals
Posted on 1/1/18 at 4:25 pm to GeauxBayouBengals
1. Wind River
2. TLJ (frick everybody, I liked it)
3. Dunkirk
4. Three Billboards
5. Get Out
2. TLJ (frick everybody, I liked it)
3. Dunkirk
4. Three Billboards
5. Get Out
Posted on 1/3/18 at 2:52 pm to THRILLHO
I disagree about the sentiment that it’s been a weak year. Over the past week I’ve watched 5 films that I’ve really enjoyed, and a few others that I haven’t cared for. Still haven’t seen The Shape of Water, mother!, & All the Money in the World. As of now I’d rank them like this:
1. Three Billboards
2. Get Out
3. Wind River
4. Brawl in Cell Block 99
5. The Florida Project
1. Three Billboards
2. Get Out
3. Wind River
4. Brawl in Cell Block 99
5. The Florida Project
This post was edited on 1/3/18 at 6:25 pm
Back to top
Follow TigerDroppings for LSU Football News