- My Forums
- Tiger Rant
- LSU Recruiting
- SEC Rant
- Saints Talk
- Pelicans Talk
- More Sports Board
- Fantasy Sports
- Golf Board
- Soccer Board
- O-T Lounge
- Tech Board
- Home/Garden Board
- Outdoor Board
- Health/Fitness Board
- Movie/TV Board
- Book Board
- Music Board
- Political Talk
- Money Talk
- Fark Board
- Gaming Board
- Travel Board
- Food/Drink Board
- Ticket Exchange
- TD Help Board
Customize My Forums- View All Forums
- Show Left Links
- Topic Sort Options
- Trending Topics
- Recent Topics
- Active Topics
Started By
Message
LHSAA week 5
Posted on 9/30/16 at 2:52 pm
Posted on 9/30/16 at 2:52 pm
Top 25
Teurlings Catholic at #3 Catholic (BR)
#4 Karr 56, Riverdale 0, Thursday
Terrebonne at #5 Destrehan
University Academy at #6 Evangel
#7 Rummel vs. Shaw at Hoss Memtsas—7 p.m. Saturday at Hoss Memtsas on WRBH, 88.3 FM
#8 St. Amant at South Terrebonne
#9 Ponchatoula 23, Mandeville 9, Thursday
#10 John Ehret vs. Higgins at Hoss Memtsas
#11 Brother Martin vs. St. Augustine—7 p.m. Saturday at Tad Gormley on WGSO, 990 AM
McMain at #12 De La Salle at Pan American
Bonnabel at #13 Landry-Walker
Ridgeway (TN) at #14 West Monroe
#22 Ouachita Parish at #16 Scotlandville
#17 Parkway 40, Byrd 16, Thursday
Loreauville at #18 Notre Dame
Hammond at #19 St. Paul’s
#20 West Feliciana at Donaldsonville
Acadiana at #21 Sulphur
#23 Carencro at Breaux Bridge
Dutchtown at #24 Zachary
#25 McDonogh #35 24, Carver 0
Thurs., Sept. 29
Belaire 26, Independence 24
Covington 21, Slidell 3
Warren Easton 58, Sophie B. Wright 0
Haynes 21, Pearl River 20
Lakeshore 26, Jewel Sumner 7
Northshore 27, Fontainebleau 0
West Jefferson 25, Helen Cox 24
Loranger 46, Bogalusa 6
Kinder 55, Iota 6
Highland Baptist 49, Lafayette Christian 48
Lake Charles College Prep 29, Grand Lake 13
Buckeye 14, Bolton 6
Live Oak 35, Broadmoor 0
Woodlawn (Shreveport) 24, Bossier 20
Central Catholic 49, Centerville 13
Kentwood 39, East Iberville 14
Jennings 56, Lake Arthur 28
Oakdale 52, Mamou 13
Opelousas Catholic 41, Sacred Heart (VP) 21
Ascension Catholic 16, White Castle 14
Friday, Sept. 30
Pope John Paul II at Country Day—4 p.m.
East Ascension at St. Charles Catholic
St. Thomas More at Hahnville
East Jefferson at Chalmette
Fisher vs. Grace King at Joe Yenni
Holy Cross vs. Jesuit at Tad Gormley
Woodlawn (BR) at West St. John
Church Point at Franklinton
Lake Area New Tech at Belle Chasse
North Central at Albany
Clark at Sci Academy
KIPP Renaissance at Lutcher
Lusher at St. James
Hannan at St. Helena
Pine at Northlake Christian
St. Thomas Aquinas at Springfield
Varnado at South Plaquemines
Ecole Classique at St. Martin’s Episcopal
Captain Shreve at Airline
Southwood at Haughton
Alexandria at Ouachita Christian
Natchitoches Central at Franklin Parish
Pineville at St. Louis Catholic
Wossman at Ruston
Barbe at New Iberia
Sam Houston at Comeaux
Cecilia at Lafayette
McKinley at Central
St. Michael at Denham Springs
Walker at Assumption
Central Lafourche at H.L. Bourgeois
East St. John at Thibodaux
Benton at North DeSoto
Fair Park at Northwood (SH)
Minden at Huntington
Richwood at Bastrop
Natchitoches Central at Franklin Parish
Northwood-Lena at Grant
Holy Savior Menard at Tioga
West Ouachita at Caldwell Parish
Crowley at DeQuincy
DeRidder at Westlake
Leesville at Iowa
Eunice at Rayne
Ferriday at Washington-Marion
St. Edmund at Beau Chene
Northside at Westgate
Opelousas at Ville Platte
North Vermilion at Abbeville
Ellender at St. Martinville
Amite at Livonia
Plaquemine at South Lafourche
St. Michael at Denham Springs
Tara at Pine Prairie
Westminster Christian at Morgan City
Newman at Vandebilt Catholic
Green Oaks at Red River
Loyola Prep at Sterlington
Logansport at Mansfield
North Caddo at North Webster
Madison at Booker T. Washington
West Ouachita at Caldwell Parish
Carroll at General Trass
Union Parish at Calvary Baptist
Avoyelles at Vidalia
Winnfield at Jena
Marksville at Peabody
Leesville at Iowa
Vinton at South Beauregard
Northwest at False River
Port Barre at Basile
Glen Oaks at Baker
Parkview Baptist at Brusly
Port Allen at University
Berwick at Erath
E.D. White Catholic at Franklin
Patterson at Kaplan
Pickering at Mangham
Alexandria at Ouachita Christian
Block at Rayville
Montgomery at Bunkie
Many at Jonesboro-Hodge
St. Mary’s at Lakeside
LaSalle at Lakeview
Welsh at Rosepine
Catholic (NI) at Delcambre
Jeanrette at West St. Mary
Episcopal at Capitol
Christian Life at Northeast
Dunham at Mentorship Academy
Madison Prep at East Feliciana
Arcadia at Homer
Cedar Creek at Ringgold
D’Arbonne Woods Charter at Lincoln Prep
Plain Dealing at Haynesville
Beekman Charter at Delhi Charter
Tensas at Delhi
St. Frederick at Delta Charter
Block at Rayville
LaSalle at Lakeview
South Cameron at East Beauregard
Hamilton Christian at Elton
Oberlin at Merryville
Covenant Christian at Catholic (PC)
Ascension Christian vs. Houma Christian
Northwest at False River
Southern Lab at St. John
Gueydan at Ascension Episcopal
Vermilion Catholic at Hanson Memorial
Ascension Christian at Houma Christian
Saturday, Oct. 1
Ben Franklin vs. Thomas Jefferson—2 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas
Teurlings Catholic at #3 Catholic (BR)
#4 Karr 56, Riverdale 0, Thursday
Terrebonne at #5 Destrehan
University Academy at #6 Evangel
#7 Rummel vs. Shaw at Hoss Memtsas—7 p.m. Saturday at Hoss Memtsas on WRBH, 88.3 FM
#8 St. Amant at South Terrebonne
#9 Ponchatoula 23, Mandeville 9, Thursday
#10 John Ehret vs. Higgins at Hoss Memtsas
#11 Brother Martin vs. St. Augustine—7 p.m. Saturday at Tad Gormley on WGSO, 990 AM
McMain at #12 De La Salle at Pan American
Bonnabel at #13 Landry-Walker
Ridgeway (TN) at #14 West Monroe
#22 Ouachita Parish at #16 Scotlandville
#17 Parkway 40, Byrd 16, Thursday
Loreauville at #18 Notre Dame
Hammond at #19 St. Paul’s
#20 West Feliciana at Donaldsonville
Acadiana at #21 Sulphur
#23 Carencro at Breaux Bridge
Dutchtown at #24 Zachary
#25 McDonogh #35 24, Carver 0
Thurs., Sept. 29
Belaire 26, Independence 24
Covington 21, Slidell 3
Warren Easton 58, Sophie B. Wright 0
Haynes 21, Pearl River 20
Lakeshore 26, Jewel Sumner 7
Northshore 27, Fontainebleau 0
West Jefferson 25, Helen Cox 24
Loranger 46, Bogalusa 6
Kinder 55, Iota 6
Highland Baptist 49, Lafayette Christian 48
Lake Charles College Prep 29, Grand Lake 13
Buckeye 14, Bolton 6
Live Oak 35, Broadmoor 0
Woodlawn (Shreveport) 24, Bossier 20
Central Catholic 49, Centerville 13
Kentwood 39, East Iberville 14
Jennings 56, Lake Arthur 28
Oakdale 52, Mamou 13
Opelousas Catholic 41, Sacred Heart (VP) 21
Ascension Catholic 16, White Castle 14
Friday, Sept. 30
Pope John Paul II at Country Day—4 p.m.
East Ascension at St. Charles Catholic
St. Thomas More at Hahnville
East Jefferson at Chalmette
Fisher vs. Grace King at Joe Yenni
Holy Cross vs. Jesuit at Tad Gormley
Woodlawn (BR) at West St. John
Church Point at Franklinton
Lake Area New Tech at Belle Chasse
North Central at Albany
Clark at Sci Academy
KIPP Renaissance at Lutcher
Lusher at St. James
Hannan at St. Helena
Pine at Northlake Christian
St. Thomas Aquinas at Springfield
Varnado at South Plaquemines
Ecole Classique at St. Martin’s Episcopal
Captain Shreve at Airline
Southwood at Haughton
Alexandria at Ouachita Christian
Natchitoches Central at Franklin Parish
Pineville at St. Louis Catholic
Wossman at Ruston
Barbe at New Iberia
Sam Houston at Comeaux
Cecilia at Lafayette
McKinley at Central
St. Michael at Denham Springs
Walker at Assumption
Central Lafourche at H.L. Bourgeois
East St. John at Thibodaux
Benton at North DeSoto
Fair Park at Northwood (SH)
Minden at Huntington
Richwood at Bastrop
Natchitoches Central at Franklin Parish
Northwood-Lena at Grant
Holy Savior Menard at Tioga
West Ouachita at Caldwell Parish
Crowley at DeQuincy
DeRidder at Westlake
Leesville at Iowa
Eunice at Rayne
Ferriday at Washington-Marion
St. Edmund at Beau Chene
Northside at Westgate
Opelousas at Ville Platte
North Vermilion at Abbeville
Ellender at St. Martinville
Amite at Livonia
Plaquemine at South Lafourche
St. Michael at Denham Springs
Tara at Pine Prairie
Westminster Christian at Morgan City
Newman at Vandebilt Catholic
Green Oaks at Red River
Loyola Prep at Sterlington
Logansport at Mansfield
North Caddo at North Webster
Madison at Booker T. Washington
West Ouachita at Caldwell Parish
Carroll at General Trass
Union Parish at Calvary Baptist
Avoyelles at Vidalia
Winnfield at Jena
Marksville at Peabody
Leesville at Iowa
Vinton at South Beauregard
Northwest at False River
Port Barre at Basile
Glen Oaks at Baker
Parkview Baptist at Brusly
Port Allen at University
Berwick at Erath
E.D. White Catholic at Franklin
Patterson at Kaplan
Pickering at Mangham
Alexandria at Ouachita Christian
Block at Rayville
Montgomery at Bunkie
Many at Jonesboro-Hodge
St. Mary’s at Lakeside
LaSalle at Lakeview
Welsh at Rosepine
Catholic (NI) at Delcambre
Jeanrette at West St. Mary
Episcopal at Capitol
Christian Life at Northeast
Dunham at Mentorship Academy
Madison Prep at East Feliciana
Arcadia at Homer
Cedar Creek at Ringgold
D’Arbonne Woods Charter at Lincoln Prep
Plain Dealing at Haynesville
Beekman Charter at Delhi Charter
Tensas at Delhi
St. Frederick at Delta Charter
Block at Rayville
LaSalle at Lakeview
South Cameron at East Beauregard
Hamilton Christian at Elton
Oberlin at Merryville
Covenant Christian at Catholic (PC)
Ascension Christian vs. Houma Christian
Northwest at False River
Southern Lab at St. John
Gueydan at Ascension Episcopal
Vermilion Catholic at Hanson Memorial
Ascension Christian at Houma Christian
Saturday, Oct. 1
Ben Franklin vs. Thomas Jefferson—2 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas
Posted on 9/30/16 at 2:58 pm to chalmetteowl
Benton at North Desoto should be a pretty good 4A matchup.
Posted on 9/30/16 at 3:21 pm to chalmetteowl
Sat. October 1, 2016
7:00 p.m.
Brother Martin vs. St. Augustine at Tad Gormley
7:00 p.m.
Brother Martin vs. St. Augustine at Tad Gormley
Posted on 9/30/16 at 3:41 pm to RedPop4
Yeah I know, but yall are in the top 25 so I put yall up there
Posted on 9/30/16 at 7:46 pm to chalmetteowl
Catholic 31 Teurlings 14 Final
This post was edited on 9/30/16 at 9:51 pm
Posted on 9/30/16 at 7:51 pm to AU_RX
Destrehan 13 Terrebonne 10 2nd quarter
Hahnville 14. St Thomas More 7
Hahnville 14. St Thomas More 7
Posted on 9/30/16 at 7:54 pm to double d
Good win for Ponchy last night.
Posted on 9/30/16 at 8:20 pm to double d
Central Lafourche 28
HLB. 14
Halftime
HLB. 14
Halftime
Posted on 9/30/16 at 8:23 pm to CHEDBALLZ
Destrehan 34. Terrebonne 10. Half
Hahnville 14. St Thomas More 14 half
Hahnville 14. St Thomas More 14 half
Posted on 9/30/16 at 8:41 pm to CHEDBALLZ
cl still undefeated? gotta be because my boy Jude is coaching there now... lol
Posted on 9/30/16 at 8:45 pm to chRxis
Yes 4-0
35-21 now, Pop better tighten up the Def. They blitz way too much and don't keep containment. DE crash way to hard.
35-21 now, Pop better tighten up the Def. They blitz way too much and don't keep containment. DE crash way to hard.
Posted on 9/30/16 at 9:12 pm to chalmetteowl
Anyone know walker score?
Posted on 9/30/16 at 9:23 pm to RedPop4
Holy Cross vs. Jesuit is ugly in more ways than one.
Posted on 9/30/16 at 9:27 pm to RedPop4
Holy Cross has a bunch of dirty player.
Especially #4 on defense.
If I was the Jesuit coach he'd be out with a broken leg right now.
Especially #4 on defense.
If I was the Jesuit coach he'd be out with a broken leg right now.
Posted on 9/30/16 at 9:29 pm to SportsGuyNOLA
Their lacrosse program is young, but their d players are dirty too.
This post was edited on 9/30/16 at 9:37 pm
Posted on 9/30/16 at 9:35 pm to RedPop4
HL scored again.
Knotted up at 35 with less than 3:00 to play.
Knotted up at 35 with less than 3:00 to play.
Posted on 9/30/16 at 9:44 pm to RedPop4
CL got the ball back, got stopped. Tried a fake punt on their own 40, didn't make it. HL now inside the 10. Less than a minute left.
TD HL. 42-35. 22 secs left.
CL threw an Hail Mary which was intercepted to end the game.
HL 42
CL 35
TD HL. 42-35. 22 secs left.
CL threw an Hail Mary which was intercepted to end the game.
HL 42
CL 35
This post was edited on 9/30/16 at 10:00 pm
Back to top
Follow TigerDroppings for LSU Football News