- My Forums
- Tiger Rant
- LSU Recruiting
- SEC Rant
- Saints Talk
- Pelicans Talk
- More Sports Board
- Fantasy Sports
- Golf Board
- Soccer Board
- O-T Lounge
- Tech Board
- Home/Garden Board
- Outdoor Board
- Health/Fitness Board
- Movie/TV Board
- Book Board
- Music Board
- Political Talk
- Money Talk
- Fark Board
- Gaming Board
- Travel Board
- Food/Drink Board
- Ticket Exchange
- TD Help Board
Customize My Forums- View All Forums
- Show Left Links
- Topic Sort Options
- Trending Topics
- Recent Topics
- Active Topics
Started By
Message
LHSAA week 1
Posted on 9/4/14 at 3:11 am
Posted on 9/4/14 at 3:11 am
Games start at 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.
Thursday
Local/Area
Jewel Sumner (8-3A) vs. Mentorship Academy (6-2A) at Doug Williams Stadium
Brusly (7-3A) vs. St. John-Plaquemine (8-1A) at CoPac Stadium
Acadiana
Vinton (4-2A) at Abbeville (6-3A)
Jeanerette (5-2A) at Hanson (7-1A)
Eunice (4-4A) at Northwest (5-3A)
West St. Mary (6-3A) at Opelousas (4-4A)
Friday
Local 5A-4A
Baker (7-3A) vs. Tara (6-4A) at Glen Oaks High
Broadmoor (4-5A) at Northeast (6-2A)
KIPP Renaissance (10-3A) at Central (4-5A)
Woodlawn (5-5A) at Denham Springs (4-5A)
Byrd (1-5A) at Zachary (4-5A)
Livonia (5-3A) at Live Oak (4-5A)
McKinley (5-5A) vs. Scotlandville (4-5A) at Memorial Stadium
Walker (4-5A) vs. St. Michael (6-4A) at Doug Williams Stadium
Catholic (5-5A) at Parkview (7-3A)
Lutcher (6-4A) at Dutchtown (5-5A)
East Ascension (5-5A) at Plaquemine (6-4A)
Warren Easton (9-4A) at St. Amant (5-5A)
Glen Oaks (7-4A) at Belaire (6-4A)
Local/area
Donaldsonville (9-3A) at Assumption (7-4A)
Madison Prep (6-1A) at Ellender (7-4A)
White Castle (8-1A) at Morgan City (7-4A)
Port Allen (7-3A) at Avoyelles (3-3A)
University (7-3A) at Teurlings (5-4A)
East Feliciana (6-2A) at West Feliciana (7-3A)
Albany (8-3A) at Thomas Jefferson (10-3A)
St. Helena (7-2A) at Amite (8-3A)
Capitol (6-2A) at Independence (8-3A)
Dunham (6-2A) at St. Stanislaus, Miss.
Episcopal (6-2A) at North Vermilion (6-3A)
Redemptorist (6-2A) at Terrebonne (7-5A)
Lloyd Star, Miss., (1-1A) at Springfield (7-2A)
Christian Life (6-1A) at False River (5-1A)
St. Charles (11-3A) vs. Southern Lab (6-1A) at McKinley High
Catholic-Pointe Coupee (5-1A) at Ascension Catholic (8-1A)
Sophie B. Wright (8-2A) at East Iberville (8-1A)
Lafayette Christian (7-1A) at Ascension Christian (8-1A)
Christian Home Educators Fellowship at Amite School Center (MAIS 5-2A)
Silliman Institute (MAIS 6-2A) at Copiah Academy (MAIS 2-3A)
Trinity (MAIS 4-1A) at Central Private (MAIS 6-2A)
Thursday
Local/Area
Jewel Sumner (8-3A) vs. Mentorship Academy (6-2A) at Doug Williams Stadium
Brusly (7-3A) vs. St. John-Plaquemine (8-1A) at CoPac Stadium
Acadiana
Vinton (4-2A) at Abbeville (6-3A)
Jeanerette (5-2A) at Hanson (7-1A)
Eunice (4-4A) at Northwest (5-3A)
West St. Mary (6-3A) at Opelousas (4-4A)
Friday
Local 5A-4A
Baker (7-3A) vs. Tara (6-4A) at Glen Oaks High
Broadmoor (4-5A) at Northeast (6-2A)
KIPP Renaissance (10-3A) at Central (4-5A)
Woodlawn (5-5A) at Denham Springs (4-5A)
Byrd (1-5A) at Zachary (4-5A)
Livonia (5-3A) at Live Oak (4-5A)
McKinley (5-5A) vs. Scotlandville (4-5A) at Memorial Stadium
Walker (4-5A) vs. St. Michael (6-4A) at Doug Williams Stadium
Catholic (5-5A) at Parkview (7-3A)
Lutcher (6-4A) at Dutchtown (5-5A)
East Ascension (5-5A) at Plaquemine (6-4A)
Warren Easton (9-4A) at St. Amant (5-5A)
Glen Oaks (7-4A) at Belaire (6-4A)
Local/area
Donaldsonville (9-3A) at Assumption (7-4A)
Madison Prep (6-1A) at Ellender (7-4A)
White Castle (8-1A) at Morgan City (7-4A)
Port Allen (7-3A) at Avoyelles (3-3A)
University (7-3A) at Teurlings (5-4A)
East Feliciana (6-2A) at West Feliciana (7-3A)
Albany (8-3A) at Thomas Jefferson (10-3A)
St. Helena (7-2A) at Amite (8-3A)
Capitol (6-2A) at Independence (8-3A)
Dunham (6-2A) at St. Stanislaus, Miss.
Episcopal (6-2A) at North Vermilion (6-3A)
Redemptorist (6-2A) at Terrebonne (7-5A)
Lloyd Star, Miss., (1-1A) at Springfield (7-2A)
Christian Life (6-1A) at False River (5-1A)
St. Charles (11-3A) vs. Southern Lab (6-1A) at McKinley High
Catholic-Pointe Coupee (5-1A) at Ascension Catholic (8-1A)
Sophie B. Wright (8-2A) at East Iberville (8-1A)
Lafayette Christian (7-1A) at Ascension Christian (8-1A)
Christian Home Educators Fellowship at Amite School Center (MAIS 5-2A)
Silliman Institute (MAIS 6-2A) at Copiah Academy (MAIS 2-3A)
Trinity (MAIS 4-1A) at Central Private (MAIS 6-2A)
Posted on 9/4/14 at 4:34 am to KBeezy
Stanislaus is gonna whoop Dunham.
Go Rocks!
Go Rocks!
Posted on 9/4/14 at 9:06 am to BRgetthenet
I want to go to that catholic v parkview game but I promised the kids I used to coach I would go watch their season opener against Woodlawn
I'm pretty excited!
I'm pretty excited!
Posted on 9/4/14 at 3:28 pm to KBeezy
No West Monroe VS Madison Central Jaguars? List is shitty
Back to top
Follow TigerDroppings for LSU Football News