- My Forums
- Tiger Rant
- LSU Recruiting
- SEC Rant
- Saints Talk
- Pelicans Talk
- More Sports Board
- Fantasy Sports
- Golf Board
- Soccer Board
- O-T Lounge
- Tech Board
- Home/Garden Board
- Outdoor Board
- Health/Fitness Board
- Movie/TV Board
- Book Board
- Music Board
- Political Talk
- Money Talk
- Fark Board
- Gaming Board
- Travel Board
- Food/Drink Board
- Ticket Exchange
- TD Help Board
Customize My Forums- View All Forums
- Show Left Links
- Topic Sort Options
- Trending Topics
- Recent Topics
- Active Topics
Started By
Message
re: 2023 LHSAA girls and boys basketball playoffs thread
Posted on 3/1/23 at 12:24 pm to chRxis
Posted on 3/1/23 at 12:24 pm to chRxis
BUMP
Now we're in the semifinals of Marsh Madness for the girls
Monday Oakdale 47 Arcadia 46
Monday Fairview 68 Reeves 54
Monday Hathaway 47 Florien 41
Monday JS Clark 59 Family Christian 24
Monday Oak Hill 77 Plainview 54
Tuesday Lakeview 36 Oak Grove 30
Tuesday Parkview Baptist 43 Newman 38
Tuesday Episcopal 44 Menard 42
Tuesday Southern Lab 65 Central Catholic 28
Tuesday Northwood Lena 63 Hamilton Christian 39
Today 1:15 Rosepine vs Union Parish
Today 3:00 Wossman vs South Beauregard
Today 4:45 St. Louis vs Vandebilt Catholic
Today 6:15 Brusly vs Albany
Today 8:00 Winnfield vs Amite
Thursday 1:15 John Curtis vs Scotlandville
Thursday 3:00 Lafayette Christian vs Peabody
Thursday 4:45 Barbe vs Parkway
Thursday 6:15 Lafayette vs St Thomas More
Thursday 8:00 Walker vs Ponchatoula
Championships
Friday 12:00 Oakdale vs Lakeview
Friday 2:00 Southern Lab vs Northwood Lena
Friday 4:00 Parkview Baptist vs Episcopal
Friday 6:00 Oak Hill vs JS Clark
Friday 8:00 Fairview vs Hathaway
Saturday 12:00 Division I select
Saturday 2:00 Division II select
Saturday 4:00 Division III nonselect
Saturday 6:00 Division II nonselect
Saturday 8:00 Division I nonselect
Now we're in the semifinals of Marsh Madness for the girls
Monday Oakdale 47 Arcadia 46
Monday Fairview 68 Reeves 54
Monday Hathaway 47 Florien 41
Monday JS Clark 59 Family Christian 24
Monday Oak Hill 77 Plainview 54
Tuesday Lakeview 36 Oak Grove 30
Tuesday Parkview Baptist 43 Newman 38
Tuesday Episcopal 44 Menard 42
Tuesday Southern Lab 65 Central Catholic 28
Tuesday Northwood Lena 63 Hamilton Christian 39
Today 1:15 Rosepine vs Union Parish
Today 3:00 Wossman vs South Beauregard
Today 4:45 St. Louis vs Vandebilt Catholic
Today 6:15 Brusly vs Albany
Today 8:00 Winnfield vs Amite
Thursday 1:15 John Curtis vs Scotlandville
Thursday 3:00 Lafayette Christian vs Peabody
Thursday 4:45 Barbe vs Parkway
Thursday 6:15 Lafayette vs St Thomas More
Thursday 8:00 Walker vs Ponchatoula
Championships
Friday 12:00 Oakdale vs Lakeview
Friday 2:00 Southern Lab vs Northwood Lena
Friday 4:00 Parkview Baptist vs Episcopal
Friday 6:00 Oak Hill vs JS Clark
Friday 8:00 Fairview vs Hathaway
Saturday 12:00 Division I select
Saturday 2:00 Division II select
Saturday 4:00 Division III nonselect
Saturday 6:00 Division II nonselect
Saturday 8:00 Division I nonselect
Posted on 3/1/23 at 12:45 pm to chalmetteowl
For the boys we're one game away from Marsh Madness
Division I nonselect
Northshore at New Iberia
Ouachita Parish at Walker
Sulphur at Ponchatoula
Barbe at Ruston
Division I select
St Augustine at Scotlandville
Southwood at Huntington
Captain Shreve at Catholic BR
Pineville at St Thomas More
Division II nonselect
Franklin Parish at Wossman
Plaquemine at Bossier
Breaux Bridge at Carroll
Brusly at Iowa
Division II select
Landry at Madison Prep
Shaw at Vandebilt Catholic
Carver at Hannan
St Michael at Peabody
Division III nonselect
Ville Platte at Port Allen
Rayville at Patterson
Richwood at Winnfield
St Helena at French Settlement
Division III select
Sophie B Wright at Newman
MLK Charter at Dunham
St Thomas Aquinas at Calvary Baptist
Catholic NI at Metairie Country Day
Division IV nonselect
Elton at East Feliciana
Oakdale at North Central
Delhi at White Castle
Arcadia or Lakeview at Franklin
Division IV select
St Mary's Natchitoches at Northwood Lena
Hamilton Christian at St Martin's
Central Catholic at Crescent City
Southern Lab at Lincoln Prep
Division V nonselect
Choudrant at Zwolle
Lacassine at Gibsland Coleman
Doyline at Fairview
Hornbeck at Anacoco
Division V select
St Joseph's Plaucheville at Avoyelles Public Charter
Claiborne Christian at JS Clark
Plainview at Rapides
Episcopal of Acadiana at Family Christian
Division I nonselect
Northshore at New Iberia
Ouachita Parish at Walker
Sulphur at Ponchatoula
Barbe at Ruston
Division I select
St Augustine at Scotlandville
Southwood at Huntington
Captain Shreve at Catholic BR
Pineville at St Thomas More
Division II nonselect
Franklin Parish at Wossman
Plaquemine at Bossier
Breaux Bridge at Carroll
Brusly at Iowa
Division II select
Landry at Madison Prep
Shaw at Vandebilt Catholic
Carver at Hannan
St Michael at Peabody
Division III nonselect
Ville Platte at Port Allen
Rayville at Patterson
Richwood at Winnfield
St Helena at French Settlement
Division III select
Sophie B Wright at Newman
MLK Charter at Dunham
St Thomas Aquinas at Calvary Baptist
Catholic NI at Metairie Country Day
Division IV nonselect
Elton at East Feliciana
Oakdale at North Central
Delhi at White Castle
Arcadia or Lakeview at Franklin
Division IV select
St Mary's Natchitoches at Northwood Lena
Hamilton Christian at St Martin's
Central Catholic at Crescent City
Southern Lab at Lincoln Prep
Division V nonselect
Choudrant at Zwolle
Lacassine at Gibsland Coleman
Doyline at Fairview
Hornbeck at Anacoco
Division V select
St Joseph's Plaucheville at Avoyelles Public Charter
Claiborne Christian at JS Clark
Plainview at Rapides
Episcopal of Acadiana at Family Christian
Popular
Back to top
Follow TigerDroppings for LSU Football News