- My Forums
- Tiger Rant
- LSU Recruiting
- SEC Rant
- Saints Talk
- Pelicans Talk
- More Sports Board
- Fantasy Sports
- Golf Board
- Soccer Board
- O-T Lounge
- Tech Board
- Home/Garden Board
- Outdoor Board
- Health/Fitness Board
- Movie/TV Board
- Book Board
- Music Board
- Political Talk
- Money Talk
- Fark Board
- Gaming Board
- Travel Board
- Food/Drink Board
- Ticket Exchange
- TD Help Board
Customize My Forums- View All Forums
- Show Left Links
- Topic Sort Options
- Trending Topics
- Recent Topics
- Active Topics
Started By
Message
Rank your favorite MCU movies
Posted on 4/27/19 at 8:54 pm
Posted on 4/27/19 at 8:54 pm
1. Thor: Ragnarok
2. Avengers: Endgame
3. Avengers: Infinity War
4. Captain America: Winter Soldier
5. Iron Man
6. Captain America: Civil War
7. Spider-Man: Homecoming
8. Guardians of the Galaxy
9. Avengers
10. Black Panther
11. Ant-Man
12. Thor
13. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
14. Iron Man 2
15. Ant-Man and the Wasp
16. Captain Marvel
17. Doctor Strange
18. Avengers: Age of Ultron
19. Captain America: The First Avenger
20. Iron Man 3
21. The Incredible Hulk
22. Thor: The Dark World
2. Avengers: Endgame
3. Avengers: Infinity War
4. Captain America: Winter Soldier
5. Iron Man
6. Captain America: Civil War
7. Spider-Man: Homecoming
8. Guardians of the Galaxy
9. Avengers
10. Black Panther
11. Ant-Man
12. Thor
13. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
14. Iron Man 2
15. Ant-Man and the Wasp
16. Captain Marvel
17. Doctor Strange
18. Avengers: Age of Ultron
19. Captain America: The First Avenger
20. Iron Man 3
21. The Incredible Hulk
22. Thor: The Dark World
This post was edited on 4/27/19 at 9:05 pm
Posted on 4/27/19 at 8:56 pm to Broski
quote:
Captain America: Winter Soldier
quote:
Avengers: Infinity War
quote:
Avengers: Endgame
My top 3. A little tough for me to go through em all after that as I enjoyed em all but those stick out for me as the top ones.
Posted on 4/27/19 at 8:58 pm to Broski
Can't do it. It's like picking a favorite child
Posted on 4/27/19 at 9:02 pm to Broski
Lethal Weapon
Lethal Weapon 2
Lethal Weapon 3
Lethal Weapon 4 - doesn’t belong with the rest of them
Lethal Weapon 2
Lethal Weapon 3
Lethal Weapon 4 - doesn’t belong with the rest of them
Posted on 4/27/19 at 9:03 pm to Broski
I love Endgame but it will be hard for me to rewatch based on how sad and emotional it is
Posted on 4/27/19 at 9:03 pm to Broski
Infinity War
Captain America Winter Solider
Thor Ragnarok
That's it. The rest were okay.
Captain America Winter Solider
Thor Ragnarok
That's it. The rest were okay.
Posted on 4/27/19 at 9:04 pm to Broski
I love Spiderman Homecoming. It doubles as a fun high school movie.
Posted on 4/27/19 at 9:04 pm to Broski
Winter soldier
Civil war
Infinity war
Ragnarok
Avengers
Civil war
Infinity war
Ragnarok
Avengers
Posted on 4/27/19 at 9:04 pm to Broski
I actually did a rewatch over the past month leading up to Endgame, so I can kind of piece this together.
1. Avengers: Infinity War
2. Avengers: Endgame
3. Thor: Ragnarok
4. The Avengers
5. Iron Man
6. Captain America: Civil War
7. Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol. 2
8. Guardians of the Galaxy
9. Captain America: The Winter Soldier
10. Spider-Man: Homecoming
The worst film in the franchise, btw, is Thor: The Dark World. Absolute snooze-fest.
1. Avengers: Infinity War
2. Avengers: Endgame
3. Thor: Ragnarok
4. The Avengers
5. Iron Man
6. Captain America: Civil War
7. Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol. 2
8. Guardians of the Galaxy
9. Captain America: The Winter Soldier
10. Spider-Man: Homecoming
The worst film in the franchise, btw, is Thor: The Dark World. Absolute snooze-fest.
Posted on 4/27/19 at 9:08 pm to Broski
Rag, GOTG 1 and 2, Ironman 1
Basically all the fun ones.
Basically all the fun ones.
Posted on 4/27/19 at 9:09 pm to dbuchanon
I'll throw in both Guardians, Ragnarok and Dr Strange. I rewatch those when I see em on.
Posted on 4/27/19 at 9:13 pm to Broski
My top 5 would be:
Thor: Ragnarok
Avengers: Endgame
Avengers: Infinity War
Thor
Doctor Strange
The two that were supposed to be go fantastic according to critics (Black Panther and Captain Marvel), would both be toward the bottom of my list.
Thor: Ragnarok
Avengers: Endgame
Avengers: Infinity War
Thor
Doctor Strange
The two that were supposed to be go fantastic according to critics (Black Panther and Captain Marvel), would both be toward the bottom of my list.
Posted on 4/27/19 at 9:16 pm to LouisianaLonghorn
quote:
The two that were supposed to be go fantastic according to critics (Black Panther and Captain Marvel), would both be toward the bottom of my list.
Captain Marvel has a 78% on RT with a 6.8/10 avg rating, putting it towards the bottom of the MCU
Posted on 4/27/19 at 9:20 pm to Broski
I’ve never ranked them before. I might wait til after Far From Home which comes out in like two months and is the last Marvel movie for quite a while. Eh what the heck:
1. Iron Man
2. The Avengers
3. Avengers: Infinity War
4. Thor: Ragnarok
5. Avengers: Endgame
6. Guardians of the Galaxy
7. Captain America: Civil War
8. Captain America: Winter Soldier
9. Spider-Man: Homecoming
10. Thor
11. Ant-Man
12. Black Panther
13. Avengers: Age of Ultron
14. Iron Man 2
15. Captain America: The First Avenger
16. Doctor Strange
17. Guardians of the Galaxy: Volume 2
18. Iron Man 3
19. Thor: The Dark World
20. Captain Marvel
21. Ant-Man and The Wasp
22. The Incredible Hulk
1. Iron Man
2. The Avengers
3. Avengers: Infinity War
4. Thor: Ragnarok
5. Avengers: Endgame
6. Guardians of the Galaxy
7. Captain America: Civil War
8. Captain America: Winter Soldier
9. Spider-Man: Homecoming
10. Thor
11. Ant-Man
12. Black Panther
13. Avengers: Age of Ultron
14. Iron Man 2
15. Captain America: The First Avenger
16. Doctor Strange
17. Guardians of the Galaxy: Volume 2
18. Iron Man 3
19. Thor: The Dark World
20. Captain Marvel
21. Ant-Man and The Wasp
22. The Incredible Hulk
Posted on 4/27/19 at 11:14 pm to Broski
I mean, when you get past the top 3 or top 5, it's really a wash but right now:
1. Avengers: Infinity War
2. Thor: Ragnarok
3. Captain America: Civil War
4. Captain America: Winter Soldier
5. Avengers
6. Iron Man
7. Avengers Endgame
8. Ant-Man
9. Ant-Man and the Wasp
10. Spiderman Homecoming
11. Iron Man
12. Guardians of the Galaxy
13. Thor
14. Captain America: The First Avenger
15. Guardians of the Galaxy 2
16. Iron Man 2
17. Captain Marvel
18. Dr Strange
19. Black Panther
20. Thor the Dark World
21. Iron Man 3
I have never seen the Hulk film
1. Avengers: Infinity War
2. Thor: Ragnarok
3. Captain America: Civil War
4. Captain America: Winter Soldier
5. Avengers
6. Iron Man
7. Avengers Endgame
8. Ant-Man
9. Ant-Man and the Wasp
10. Spiderman Homecoming
11. Iron Man
12. Guardians of the Galaxy
13. Thor
14. Captain America: The First Avenger
15. Guardians of the Galaxy 2
16. Iron Man 2
17. Captain Marvel
18. Dr Strange
19. Black Panther
20. Thor the Dark World
21. Iron Man 3
I have never seen the Hulk film
Posted on 4/28/19 at 1:55 am to BranchDawg
The only two movies in the 22 film history I’ll likely never rewatch are The Incredible Hulk and Thor the Dark World
Posted on 4/28/19 at 2:12 am to Broski
Endgame
Infinity War
Winter Soldier
Iron Man
Guardians of the Galaxy
Ragnarok
Civil War
Avengers
Spiderman
Ant-Man
Black Panther
Guardians of the Galaxy Volume Two
Captain Marvel
Ant-Man and the Wasp
Captain America
Thor
Iron Man 3
Age of Ultron
Doctor Strange
Iron Man 2
Incredible Hulk
Thor: The Dark World
Infinity War
Winter Soldier
Iron Man
Guardians of the Galaxy
Ragnarok
Civil War
Avengers
Spiderman
Ant-Man
Black Panther
Guardians of the Galaxy Volume Two
Captain Marvel
Ant-Man and the Wasp
Captain America
Thor
Iron Man 3
Age of Ultron
Doctor Strange
Iron Man 2
Incredible Hulk
Thor: The Dark World
Posted on 4/28/19 at 2:27 am to lsutigersFTW
quote:
21. Ant-Man and The Wasp
Oh it wasn't that bad. Def better than Iron Man 3 and Thor 2
Posted on 4/28/19 at 3:25 am to Broski
*potential spoiler alert
Infinity War - Love when the bad guy wins
Endgame - "I am Ironman" nuff said
Ragnarok - Such a unique stand alone and love Hulk crossingover
Ironman - more out of principle for being the launchpoint
GOTG - dance off to save the galaxy just like footloose the greatest movie ever made
Infinity War - Love when the bad guy wins
Endgame - "I am Ironman" nuff said
Ragnarok - Such a unique stand alone and love Hulk crossingover
Ironman - more out of principle for being the launchpoint
GOTG - dance off to save the galaxy just like footloose the greatest movie ever made
Posted on 4/28/19 at 4:24 am to Broski
1. Captain America: Winter Soldier
2. Avengers: Endgame
3. Avengers: Infinity War
4. Thor Ragnorok
5. Captain America: Civil War
6. Iron Man
7. GOTG V1
8. Avengers
9. Ant-Man
10. Doctor Strange
11. Spider-Man Homecoming
12. Thor
13. Captain America: The First Avenger
14. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
15. Ant-Man and the Wasp
16. Iron Man 2
17. Black Panther
18. Avengers: Age of Ultron
19. Captain Marvel
20. Iron Man 3
21. Thor: The Dark World
22. The Incredible Hulk
2. Avengers: Endgame
3. Avengers: Infinity War
4. Thor Ragnorok
5. Captain America: Civil War
6. Iron Man
7. GOTG V1
8. Avengers
9. Ant-Man
10. Doctor Strange
11. Spider-Man Homecoming
12. Thor
13. Captain America: The First Avenger
14. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
15. Ant-Man and the Wasp
16. Iron Man 2
17. Black Panther
18. Avengers: Age of Ultron
19. Captain Marvel
20. Iron Man 3
21. Thor: The Dark World
22. The Incredible Hulk
This post was edited on 4/28/19 at 4:29 am
Popular
Back to top
Follow TigerDroppings for LSU Football News