- My Forums
- Tiger Rant
- LSU Recruiting
- SEC Rant
- Saints Talk
- Pelicans Talk
- More Sports Board
- Fantasy Sports
- Golf Board
- Soccer Board
- O-T Lounge
- Tech Board
- Home/Garden Board
- Outdoor Board
- Health/Fitness Board
- Movie/TV Board
- Book Board
- Music Board
- Political Talk
- Money Talk
- Fark Board
- Gaming Board
- Travel Board
- Food/Drink Board
- Ticket Exchange
- TD Help Board
Customize My Forums- View All Forums
- Show Left Links
- Topic Sort Options
- Trending Topics
- Recent Topics
- Active Topics
Started By
Message
Post your Top 5 favorite movies of all time
Posted on 7/16/21 at 10:54 am
Posted on 7/16/21 at 10:54 am
Not genre specific. Nor on rankings. Just your personal top 5.
I’m sure this thread has been beaten into the ground here so apologies if Germans. I’ll go first.
1. Cabin In The Woods
2. American Psycho
3. Fight Club
4. Tombstone
5. Batman- The Dark Knight
What ya got ?
I’m sure this thread has been beaten into the ground here so apologies if Germans. I’ll go first.
1. Cabin In The Woods
2. American Psycho
3. Fight Club
4. Tombstone
5. Batman- The Dark Knight
What ya got ?
Posted on 7/16/21 at 10:57 am to jkylejohnson
Pulp Fiction
Tombstone
Die Hard
Lethal Weapon
Dazed and Confused
Tombstone
Die Hard
Lethal Weapon
Dazed and Confused
Posted on 7/16/21 at 10:57 am to jkylejohnson
Urban Cowboy
Legends of the Fall
Orange County
Unforgiven
A Few Good Men
No particular order.....
Legends of the Fall
Orange County
Unforgiven
A Few Good Men
No particular order.....
Posted on 7/16/21 at 10:59 am to jkylejohnson
1. The Big Lebowski
2. There Will Be Blood
3. No Country For Old Men
4. Dazed & Confused
5. The Empire Strikes Back
2. There Will Be Blood
3. No Country For Old Men
4. Dazed & Confused
5. The Empire Strikes Back
Posted on 7/16/21 at 11:08 am to jkylejohnson
1. L.A. Confidential
2. Goodfellas
3. Alien
4. Spotlight
5. The Fugitive
2. Goodfellas
3. Alien
4. Spotlight
5. The Fugitive
Posted on 7/16/21 at 11:16 am to jkylejohnson
Rocky 2
Rocky 4
Rocky 3
Rambo: First Blood Part 2
First Blood
Schwarzenegger GOAT
Rocky 4
Rocky 3
Rambo: First Blood Part 2
First Blood
Schwarzenegger GOAT
This post was edited on 7/16/21 at 11:18 am
Posted on 7/16/21 at 11:27 am to jkylejohnson
Shawshank
Silence of the Lambs
Psycho
Back to the Future
T2
Silence of the Lambs
Psycho
Back to the Future
T2
Posted on 7/16/21 at 11:28 am to jkylejohnson
Star Wars
True Lies
Starship Troopers
Gladiator
Forrest Gump
Honorable Mention: Raiders, Cast Away, Terminator 2, The Truman Show, The Mummy, Predator, Saving Private Ryan, Rush Hour
True Lies
Starship Troopers
Gladiator
Forrest Gump
Honorable Mention: Raiders, Cast Away, Terminator 2, The Truman Show, The Mummy, Predator, Saving Private Ryan, Rush Hour
This post was edited on 7/16/21 at 11:49 am
Posted on 7/16/21 at 11:28 am to jkylejohnson
A Few Good Men
Forrest Gump
Rudy
Return of the Jedi
That’s my boy
Forrest Gump
Rudy
Return of the Jedi
That’s my boy
Posted on 7/16/21 at 11:32 am to choupic
Pan’s Labyrinth
Children of Men
Princess Mononoke
Ex Machina
The Lord of the Rings
Children of Men
Princess Mononoke
Ex Machina
The Lord of the Rings
Posted on 7/16/21 at 11:35 am to jkylejohnson
It's hard to only pick 5, but here goes
Dazed and Confused
Dumb and Dumber
Terminator 2
Rocky 4
Black hawk down
Dazed and Confused
Dumb and Dumber
Terminator 2
Rocky 4
Black hawk down
Posted on 7/16/21 at 11:39 am to jkylejohnson
1) The Prestige
2) Debbie does Dallas
3) fight club
4) Shawshank Redemption
5) infinity war
2) Debbie does Dallas
3) fight club
4) Shawshank Redemption
5) infinity war
This post was edited on 7/16/21 at 12:08 pm
Posted on 7/16/21 at 11:47 am to jkylejohnson
Fight Club
Empire Strikes Back
American Psycho
Captain America: Civil War
The Dark Knight
Empire Strikes Back
American Psycho
Captain America: Civil War
The Dark Knight
Posted on 7/16/21 at 11:56 am to jkylejohnson
You mean BESIDES the Sharknado series? Okay,
1--The Godfather
2--The Godfather Part II
3--Casablanca
4--Saving Private Ryan
5--Too many to pick one (not an actual movie).
My top 4 stay there.
1--The Godfather
2--The Godfather Part II
3--Casablanca
4--Saving Private Ryan
5--Too many to pick one (not an actual movie).
My top 4 stay there.
Posted on 7/16/21 at 11:58 am to jkylejohnson
Shawshank
Tombstone
Cool Hand Luke
Young Frankenstein
Thunderbolt & Lightfoot
Posted on 7/16/21 at 12:00 pm to jkylejohnson
Back to the Future 1,2, and 3
Tin Cup
Ragnarok
Tin Cup
Ragnarok
Posted on 7/16/21 at 12:00 pm to jkylejohnson
hmmm, maybe...
The Usual Suspects
Platoon
Pulp Fiction
Goodfellas
Office Space
The Usual Suspects
Platoon
Pulp Fiction
Goodfellas
Office Space
Posted on 7/16/21 at 12:16 pm to jkylejohnson
I know I’ll probably forget some
1. Jurassic Park
2. Independence Day
3. Halloween
4. Predator
I have no clue on the 5th one, so many good options.
The Big Lebowski
Halloween H20
The Patriot
Signs
The Warriors
Tropic Thunder
Blazing Saddles
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
and many more.
1. Jurassic Park
2. Independence Day
3. Halloween
4. Predator
I have no clue on the 5th one, so many good options.
The Big Lebowski
Halloween H20
The Patriot
Signs
The Warriors
Tropic Thunder
Blazing Saddles
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
and many more.
Posted on 7/16/21 at 12:27 pm to jkylejohnson
1. Shawshank Redemption
2. Pretty Woman
3. Rocky
4. The Sound of Music
5. Stripes
A weird list, but these are ones that if they are on, I almost always turn to it. So favorite for sure.
2. Pretty Woman
3. Rocky
4. The Sound of Music
5. Stripes
A weird list, but these are ones that if they are on, I almost always turn to it. So favorite for sure.
Posted on 7/16/21 at 12:29 pm to jkylejohnson
The Matrix
Star Wars
Jeremiah Johnson
Three Days of the Condor
Tombstone
Star Wars
Jeremiah Johnson
Three Days of the Condor
Tombstone
Popular
Back to top
Follow TigerDroppings for LSU Football News