View in: Desktop
Copyright @2024 TigerDroppings.com. All rights reserved.
- My Forums
- Tiger Rant
- LSU Recruiting
- SEC Rant
- Saints Talk
- Pelicans Talk
- More Sports Board
- Fantasy Sports
- Golf Board
- Soccer Board
- O-T Lounge
- Tech Board
- Home/Garden Board
- Outdoor Board
- Health/Fitness Board
- Movie/TV Board
- Book Board
- Music Board
- Political Talk
- Money Talk
- Fark Board
- Gaming Board
- Travel Board
- Food/Drink Board
- Ticket Exchange
- TD Help Board
Customize My Forums- View All Forums
- Show Left Links
- Topic Sort Options
- Trending Topics
- Recent Topics
- Active Topics
Posted by
Message
2019 LHSAA week 1...
Posted by chalmetteowl on 9/4/19 at 8:49 pm30
Thursday, September 5th
#1 John Curtis at #6 Karr, 7:00pm
Parkview Baptist at #4 Catholic (BR), 7:00pm
#5 Warren Easton at De La Salle, 7:00pm
Loreauville at Central Catholic, 7:00pm
Ellender at Thomas Jefferson, 6:30pm
East Beauregard at Kinder, 7:00pm
Grace King at Douglass, 7:00pm
Lake Charles College Prep at Sulphur, 7:00pm
Elton at Oakdale, 7:00pm
Cohen at Livingston Collegiate, 7:00pm
St. Frederick at D'Arbonne Woods, 7:00pm
Hanson Memorial at St. John, 7:00pm
Friday, September 6th
Ridgeway (TN) at #2 West Monroe, 7:00pm
#3 Zachary at East Ascension, 7:00pm
#7 University at #24 John Ehret, 7:00pm
#8 Notre Dame at Church Point, 7:00pm
#9 St. Thomas More at #13 Holy Cross, 7:00pm
#10 Rummel at Charlotte Catholic (NC), 7:00pm
Byrd at #11 Brother Martin, 7:00pm
Bonnabel at #12 Destrehan, 7:00pm
Ferriday at #15 Alexandria, 7:00pm
Magnolia School of Excellence at #16 Evangel, 7:00pm
Ruston at #17 Neville, 7:00pm
Westgate at #18 Lafayette Christian Academy, 7:00pm
Mansfield at #19 Northwood (SH)
Vermilion Catholic at #20 Catholic (NI), 7:00pm
#22 Jesuit at #21 Terrebonne, 7:00pm
#23 Acadiana at Carencro, 7:00pm
Green Oaks at #25 Captain Shreve
Independence at Albany, 7:00pm
Lutcher at Amite, 7:00pm
Ascension Catholic at St. Thomas Aquinas, 7:00pm
Higgins at Shaw, 7:00pm
Ascension Episcopal at Erath, 7:00pm
LaGrange at Barbe, 7:00pm
Basile at Lake Arthur, 7:00pm
Avoyelles at Beau Chene, 7:00pm
Beekman Charter at LaSalle, 7:00pm
Southern Lab at Belaire, 7:00pm
Oak Grove at Benton, 7:00pm
Bogalusa at Istrouma, 7:00pm
Bossier at Madison Parish, 7:00pm
H.L. Bourgeois at South Terrebonne
Breaux Bridge at New Iberia, 7:00pm
Port Allen at Brusly, 7:00pm
Block at Buckeye, 7:00pm
DeQuincy at Catholic of Pointe Coupee, 7:00pm
Ascension Christian at Centerville, 7:00pm
Mentorship Academy at Central (BR)
White Castle at Central Lafourche, 7:00pm
Hannan at Chalmette, 7:00pm
Central Private at Covenant Christian Academy, 7:00pm
Franklinton at Covington, 7:00pm
DeRidder at South Beauregard, 7:00pm
Delta Charter at Delhi Charter, 7:00pm
Hahnville at Denham Springs
Assumption at Donaldsonville, 7:00pm
West Feliciana at East Feliciana, 7:00pm
Country Day at East Jefferson, 7:00pm
West Jefferson at East St. John, 7:00pm
Haynes at Ecole Classique
St. Michael at Episcopal (BR), 7:00pm
Eunice at Northwest, 7:00pm
Fisher at Kenner Discovery, 7:00pm
Kaplan at Franklin
Capitol at Glen Oaks, 7:00pm
Montgomery at Grant
Sci Academy at Gueydan, 7:00pm
Salmen at Hammond, 7:00pm
Red River at Haughton, 7:00pm
North Webster at Haynesville, 7:30pm
Houma Christian at Highland Baptist, 7:00pm
Caldwell Parish at Holy Savior Menard, 7:00pm
Plain Dealing at Huntington, 7:00pm
Iota at Iowa
Franklin Parish at Jena, 7:00pm
Leesville at Jennings, 7:00pm
Winnfield at Jonesboro-Hodge
Kaplan at Franklin, 7:00pm
Jeanerette at Lafayette
Fontainebleau at Lakeshore, 7:00pm
Lakeview at Ringgold, 7:00pm
Kennedy at Landry-Walker, 7:00pm
Lakeside at Lincoln Prep, 7:00pm
Ponchatoula at Live Oak, 7:00pm
Sterlington at Logansport, 7:00pm
Riverdale at Loranger, 7:00pm
Cedar Creek at Loyola College Prep, 7:00pm
Bunkie at Marksville, 7:00pm
Scotlandville at McKinley, 7:00pm
Merryville at Mamou, 7:00pm
Montgomery at Grant, 7:00pm
Berwick at Morgan City, 7:00pm
Lusher at Newman, 7:00pm
Homer at North Caddo, 7:00pm
Grand Lake at North Central
Southside at Northside
North DeSoto at Natchitoches Central, 7:00pm
Abbeville at North Vermilion, 7:00pm
Northeast at Baker, 7:00pm
Dutchtown at Northshore, 7:00pm
Opelousas at Opelousas Catholic, 7:00pm
Arcadia at Ouachita Christian, 7:00pm
Airline at Ouachita Parish, 7:00pm
Minden at Parkway, 7:00pm
West St. Mary at Patterson, 7:00pm
General Trass at Peabody, 7:00pm
Northwood (Lena) at Pickering, 7:00pm
Jewel Sumner at Pine, 7:00pm
Oberlin at Pine Prairie, 7:00pm
Southwood at Pineville, 7:00pm
Livonia at Plaquemine, 7:00pm
Pearl River at Pope John Paul II, 7:00pm
Welsh at Rayne, 7:00pm
Calvary Baptist at Rayville, 7:00pm
Woodlawn (SH) at Richwood, 7:00pm
Mangham at Rosepine, 7:00pm
Vidalia at Sicily Island
East Iberville at Slaughter Community Charter, 7:00pm
KIPP-BTW at Slidell
St. Charles Catholic at South Lafourche, 7:00pm
Belle Chasse at South Plaquemines, 7:00pm
Carver at St. Amant, 7:00pm
Broadmoor at St. Helena Central, 7:00pm
St. James at West St. John
Crowley at St. Louis Catholic, 7:00pm
St. Martin's Episcopal at Ben Franklin, 7:00pm
McMain at St. Paul's, 7:00pm
Varnado at Thrive Academy, 7:00pm
Port Barre at Tara, 7:00pm
St. Mary at Tensas, 7:00pm
Comeaux at Teurlings Catholic, 7:00pm
Riverside Academy at Thibodaux, 7:00pm
Many at Union Parish, 7:00pm
Vidalia at Sicily Island, 7:00pm
Sacred Heart (VP) at Ville Platte, 7:00pm
St. Edmund at Vinton, 7:00pm
Carroll at B.T. Washington, 7:00pm
Sam Houston at Washington-Marion, 7:00pm
West Ouachita at Bolton, 7:00pm
Tioga at Westlake, 7:00pm
Delcambre at Westminster Academy, 7:00pm
E.D. White at Vandebilt Catholic, 7:00pm
Winnfield at Jonesboro-Hodge, 7:00pm
Dunham at Woodlawn (BR), 7:00pm
Bastrop at Wossman, 7:00pm
Helen Cox at Sophie B. Wright
Greenville Christian (MS) at Lakeside
Mandeville at Poplarville (MS), 7:00pm
Northlake Christian at Resurrection Catholic (MS), 7:00pm
South Pike (MS) at Kentwood, 7:00pm
Bogue Chitto (MS) at Springfield, 7:30pm
Saturday, September 7th
McDonogh #35 at #14 St. Augustine, 6:00pm
#1 John Curtis at #6 Karr, 7:00pm
Parkview Baptist at #4 Catholic (BR), 7:00pm
#5 Warren Easton at De La Salle, 7:00pm
Loreauville at Central Catholic, 7:00pm
Ellender at Thomas Jefferson, 6:30pm
East Beauregard at Kinder, 7:00pm
Grace King at Douglass, 7:00pm
Lake Charles College Prep at Sulphur, 7:00pm
Elton at Oakdale, 7:00pm
Cohen at Livingston Collegiate, 7:00pm
St. Frederick at D'Arbonne Woods, 7:00pm
Hanson Memorial at St. John, 7:00pm
Friday, September 6th
Ridgeway (TN) at #2 West Monroe, 7:00pm
#3 Zachary at East Ascension, 7:00pm
#7 University at #24 John Ehret, 7:00pm
#8 Notre Dame at Church Point, 7:00pm
#9 St. Thomas More at #13 Holy Cross, 7:00pm
#10 Rummel at Charlotte Catholic (NC), 7:00pm
Byrd at #11 Brother Martin, 7:00pm
Bonnabel at #12 Destrehan, 7:00pm
Ferriday at #15 Alexandria, 7:00pm
Magnolia School of Excellence at #16 Evangel, 7:00pm
Ruston at #17 Neville, 7:00pm
Westgate at #18 Lafayette Christian Academy, 7:00pm
Mansfield at #19 Northwood (SH)
Vermilion Catholic at #20 Catholic (NI), 7:00pm
#22 Jesuit at #21 Terrebonne, 7:00pm
#23 Acadiana at Carencro, 7:00pm
Green Oaks at #25 Captain Shreve
Independence at Albany, 7:00pm
Lutcher at Amite, 7:00pm
Ascension Catholic at St. Thomas Aquinas, 7:00pm
Higgins at Shaw, 7:00pm
Ascension Episcopal at Erath, 7:00pm
LaGrange at Barbe, 7:00pm
Basile at Lake Arthur, 7:00pm
Avoyelles at Beau Chene, 7:00pm
Beekman Charter at LaSalle, 7:00pm
Southern Lab at Belaire, 7:00pm
Oak Grove at Benton, 7:00pm
Bogalusa at Istrouma, 7:00pm
Bossier at Madison Parish, 7:00pm
H.L. Bourgeois at South Terrebonne
Breaux Bridge at New Iberia, 7:00pm
Port Allen at Brusly, 7:00pm
Block at Buckeye, 7:00pm
DeQuincy at Catholic of Pointe Coupee, 7:00pm
Ascension Christian at Centerville, 7:00pm
Mentorship Academy at Central (BR)
White Castle at Central Lafourche, 7:00pm
Hannan at Chalmette, 7:00pm
Central Private at Covenant Christian Academy, 7:00pm
Franklinton at Covington, 7:00pm
DeRidder at South Beauregard, 7:00pm
Delta Charter at Delhi Charter, 7:00pm
Hahnville at Denham Springs
Assumption at Donaldsonville, 7:00pm
West Feliciana at East Feliciana, 7:00pm
Country Day at East Jefferson, 7:00pm
West Jefferson at East St. John, 7:00pm
Haynes at Ecole Classique
St. Michael at Episcopal (BR), 7:00pm
Eunice at Northwest, 7:00pm
Fisher at Kenner Discovery, 7:00pm
Kaplan at Franklin
Capitol at Glen Oaks, 7:00pm
Montgomery at Grant
Sci Academy at Gueydan, 7:00pm
Salmen at Hammond, 7:00pm
Red River at Haughton, 7:00pm
North Webster at Haynesville, 7:30pm
Houma Christian at Highland Baptist, 7:00pm
Caldwell Parish at Holy Savior Menard, 7:00pm
Plain Dealing at Huntington, 7:00pm
Iota at Iowa
Franklin Parish at Jena, 7:00pm
Leesville at Jennings, 7:00pm
Winnfield at Jonesboro-Hodge
Kaplan at Franklin, 7:00pm
Jeanerette at Lafayette
Fontainebleau at Lakeshore, 7:00pm
Lakeview at Ringgold, 7:00pm
Kennedy at Landry-Walker, 7:00pm
Lakeside at Lincoln Prep, 7:00pm
Ponchatoula at Live Oak, 7:00pm
Sterlington at Logansport, 7:00pm
Riverdale at Loranger, 7:00pm
Cedar Creek at Loyola College Prep, 7:00pm
Bunkie at Marksville, 7:00pm
Scotlandville at McKinley, 7:00pm
Merryville at Mamou, 7:00pm
Montgomery at Grant, 7:00pm
Berwick at Morgan City, 7:00pm
Lusher at Newman, 7:00pm
Homer at North Caddo, 7:00pm
Grand Lake at North Central
Southside at Northside
North DeSoto at Natchitoches Central, 7:00pm
Abbeville at North Vermilion, 7:00pm
Northeast at Baker, 7:00pm
Dutchtown at Northshore, 7:00pm
Opelousas at Opelousas Catholic, 7:00pm
Arcadia at Ouachita Christian, 7:00pm
Airline at Ouachita Parish, 7:00pm
Minden at Parkway, 7:00pm
West St. Mary at Patterson, 7:00pm
General Trass at Peabody, 7:00pm
Northwood (Lena) at Pickering, 7:00pm
Jewel Sumner at Pine, 7:00pm
Oberlin at Pine Prairie, 7:00pm
Southwood at Pineville, 7:00pm
Livonia at Plaquemine, 7:00pm
Pearl River at Pope John Paul II, 7:00pm
Welsh at Rayne, 7:00pm
Calvary Baptist at Rayville, 7:00pm
Woodlawn (SH) at Richwood, 7:00pm
Mangham at Rosepine, 7:00pm
Vidalia at Sicily Island
East Iberville at Slaughter Community Charter, 7:00pm
KIPP-BTW at Slidell
St. Charles Catholic at South Lafourche, 7:00pm
Belle Chasse at South Plaquemines, 7:00pm
Carver at St. Amant, 7:00pm
Broadmoor at St. Helena Central, 7:00pm
St. James at West St. John
Crowley at St. Louis Catholic, 7:00pm
St. Martin's Episcopal at Ben Franklin, 7:00pm
McMain at St. Paul's, 7:00pm
Varnado at Thrive Academy, 7:00pm
Port Barre at Tara, 7:00pm
St. Mary at Tensas, 7:00pm
Comeaux at Teurlings Catholic, 7:00pm
Riverside Academy at Thibodaux, 7:00pm
Many at Union Parish, 7:00pm
Vidalia at Sicily Island, 7:00pm
Sacred Heart (VP) at Ville Platte, 7:00pm
St. Edmund at Vinton, 7:00pm
Carroll at B.T. Washington, 7:00pm
Sam Houston at Washington-Marion, 7:00pm
West Ouachita at Bolton, 7:00pm
Tioga at Westlake, 7:00pm
Delcambre at Westminster Academy, 7:00pm
E.D. White at Vandebilt Catholic, 7:00pm
Winnfield at Jonesboro-Hodge, 7:00pm
Dunham at Woodlawn (BR), 7:00pm
Bastrop at Wossman, 7:00pm
Helen Cox at Sophie B. Wright
Greenville Christian (MS) at Lakeside
Mandeville at Poplarville (MS), 7:00pm
Northlake Christian at Resurrection Catholic (MS), 7:00pm
South Pike (MS) at Kentwood, 7:00pm
Bogue Chitto (MS) at Springfield, 7:30pm
Saturday, September 7th
McDonogh #35 at #14 St. Augustine, 6:00pm
This post was edited on 9/4 at 11:36 pm
re: 2019 LHSAA week 1...Posted by forever lsu30 on 9/4/19 at 9:28 pm to chalmetteowl
Missing a few games from 3-5A
Lafayette
Southside
stand out.
Lafayette
Southside
stand out.
re: 2019 LHSAA week 1...Posted by chalmetteowl on 9/4/19 at 10:37 pm to forever lsu30
I got the schedule off the projections page at calpreps. The schedule at crescent city preps doesn't have North Louisiana games on it
re: 2019 LHSAA week 1...Posted by 504Voodoo on 9/4/19 at 11:02 pm to chalmetteowl
quote:
McDonogh #35 at #14 St. Augustine, 6:00pm
Battle of the 7th ward
re: 2019 LHSAA week 1...Posted by GeauxLSUGeaux on 9/4/19 at 11:19 pm to chalmetteowl
quote:
#23 Acadiana
Now that’s some funny shite.
re: 2019 LHSAA week 1...Posted by cajuntiger1010 on 9/5/19 at 1:09 am to GeauxLSUGeaux
I've been out of Louisiana for a few years now and havent kept up too much but how in the heck is LCA #18 and Acadiana #23??
re: 2019 LHSAA week 1...Posted by Saucypants on 9/5/19 at 7:53 am to chalmetteowl
quote:
Lake Charles College Prep at Sulphur, 7:00pm
Lake Charles College Prep who dis?
re: 2019 LHSAA week 1...Posted by NamariTiger on 9/5/19 at 8:28 am to Saucypants
Charter school in Lake Charles, they’re stacked with talent. There are 2 kids for sure that are D1 Prospects. WR Solomon Lewis is a 4 star class of 2021 with offers from Houston, Texas Tech and Miami and RB Trevonte Citizen is Top 100 for 2022 class with offers from Miss St. and Penn St.
re: 2019 LHSAA week 1...Posted by choupiquesushi on 9/5/19 at 8:47 am to NamariTiger
quote:his pop was awfully good.....
RB Trevonte Citizen is Top 100 for 2022 class with offers from Miss St. and Penn St.
re: 2019 LHSAA week 1...Posted by Tigercowboy on 9/5/19 at 9:04 am to chalmetteowl
Eunice @ Northwest is tonight.
TD SponsorTD Fan
USA
Member since 2001
USA
Member since 2001
Thank you for supporting our sponsors Posted by Site Sponsor to Everyone
Advertisement
re: 2019 LHSAA week 1...Posted by GeauxLSUGeaux on 9/5/19 at 10:11 am to cajuntiger1010
quote:
I've been out of Louisiana for a few years now and havent kept up too much but how in the heck is LCA #18 and Acadiana #23??
List was obviously made by people who know jack shite about high school football in La if they’re gonna put Alexandria and Catholic High of New Iberia over Acadiana.
re: 2019 LHSAA week 1...Posted by Geaux23 on 9/5/19 at 10:20 am to chalmetteowl
Ridgeway (TN) at #2 West Monroe
wonder whats up with this
ridgeway is 0-2 this season and ranked like 73rd in tennessee
wonder whats up with this
ridgeway is 0-2 this season and ranked like 73rd in tennessee
re: 2019 LHSAA week 1...Posted by RedPop4 on 9/5/19 at 11:38 am to chalmetteowl
Meanwhile, Robin Fambrough is reporting via Twitter, that the LHSAA and Eddie Bonine are going back on their word about allowing selects to host their own football championships.
Robin Fambrough's Twitter
15 minutes ago
12 minutes ago
Robin Fambrough's Twitter
quote:
Bonine asks committee to rescind what was passed and bring all teams back to the Superdome for football. Bonine tells group some Division I schools negotiated with Superdome about playing a doubleheader at the Superdome #LHSAA @AdvocateSports
15 minutes ago
quote:
Bonine said in the best interest of all students he believes iall students should play in the Superdome for football in 2019. Says it is the best chance to bring all schools together. Asks "Has the split run its course? Do you trust this administration?" #LHSAA @AdvocateSports
12 minutes ago
quote:
Robin Fambrough @FambroughAdv · 1m Kelly says timeline -- we come together now. If unification does not take place, we work to enact a structure with LHSAA for select events. Bonine says he believes the select proposal votes in January were wrong for kids
#LHSAA @AdvocateSports Robin Fambrough @FambroughAdv · 4m J.P. Kelly comes to mic and asks -- If unification is the goal and a proposal to do fails, is there the option for select schools to go back next year to work with LHSAA to structure separate events. #LHSAA @AdvocateSports
re: 2019 LHSAA week 1...Posted by Saucypants on 9/5/19 at 3:20 pm to NamariTiger
New school? Don’t remember them when I went to school is sw la
Back to top
Follow TigerDroppings for LSU Football News