View in: Desktop
Copyright @2024 TigerDroppings.com. All rights reserved.
- My Forums
- Tiger Rant
- LSU Recruiting
- SEC Rant
- Saints Talk
- Pelicans Talk
- More Sports Board
- Fantasy Sports
- Golf Board
- Soccer Board
- O-T Lounge
- Tech Board
- Home/Garden Board
- Outdoor Board
- Health/Fitness Board
- Movie/TV Board
- Book Board
- Music Board
- Political Talk
- Money Talk
- Fark Board
- Gaming Board
- Travel Board
- Food/Drink Board
- Ticket Exchange
- TD Help Board
Customize My Forums- View All Forums
- Show Left Links
- Topic Sort Options
- Trending Topics
- Recent Topics
- Active Topics
Posted by
Message
re: .Posted by Tiger Ryno on 1/10/13 at 1:56 pm to trillhog
I take it back. Grown ups is the worst movie ever made
re: .Posted by Bear Is Dead on 1/10/13 at 1:57 pm to DelU249
Indiana Jones 4
Jeepers Creepers
Anything with Shia Leboeuf (Sp)
National Treasure 2
Inception
Jeepers Creepers
Anything with Shia Leboeuf (Sp)
National Treasure 2
Inception
re: .Posted by HumbleNinja on 1/10/13 at 1:59 pm to Bear Is Dead
quote:
Anything with Shia Leboeuf (Sp)
I will always hold a nostalgic place in my heart for Disturbia. Saw it in theaters as a bunch of young'ins and loved it at the time.
re: .Posted by manwich on 1/10/13 at 2:01 pm to Bear Is Dead
quote:exempt. had Diane Kruger
National Treasure 2
I think some of you are confusing popular movies that you didn't like with the worst movies you've ever seen.
There is a difference between not liking a popular movie and saying it's one of the worst movies ever.
Of course I know most of you are doing it to show how much of a movie snob you are, or to get on peoples nerves; so continue I suppose...
There is a difference between not liking a popular movie and saying it's one of the worst movies ever.
Of course I know most of you are doing it to show how much of a movie snob you are, or to get on peoples nerves; so continue I suppose...
TD SponsorTD Fan
USA
Member since 2001
USA
Member since 2001
Thank you for supporting our sponsors Posted by Site Sponsor to Everyone
Advertisement
re: .Posted by SaKi on 1/10/13 at 2:10 pm to OMLandshark
quote:
This better be a typo.
Nope, not a typo. I've never gotten the hype over this movie.
quote:
Watch more movies
Hey, I watched I Love You, Man twice. I didn't like it either time.
re: .Posted by magildachunks on 1/10/13 at 2:13 pm to Freauxzen
1)Plan 9 from Outer Space
2)Ghosts of Mars
3)Hush
4)Alexander
5)Escape from LA
I hate the fact that Carpenter makes this list twice, but...for shame
2)Ghosts of Mars
3)Hush
4)Alexander
5)Escape from LA
I hate the fact that Carpenter makes this list twice, but...for shame
re: .Posted by Freauxzen on 1/10/13 at 2:14 pm to magildachunks
quote:
I hate the fact that Carpenter makes this list twice, but...for shame
Carpenter's bravado in film making can certainly be his downfall. Very high highs, and some very low lows.
re: .Posted by TheHumanTornado on 1/10/13 at 2:15 pm to Freauxzen
1) Battlefield Earth-only movie I walked out of the theatre. I was with a friend who worked there, it was free, I knew it was supposed to be bad but it still made me walk out.
2) The Happening-I still defeneded Shamaylan until this one. I even thought the Village was ok. This was a disaster
3) Batman Forever-worse than Batman and Robin for me, there is nothing redeeming about it and at least I can laugh at B&R
4) Red Dawn (the original)-I am saying this only because I only watched it for the first time a few years ago. It was hyped beyond recognition by several friends of mine and I was bored throughout the entire thing. I enjoy 80s cheese and defend the one's I saw back in the day.
5) All of these ensemble cast Rom-Coms over the last few years. My wife likes them, I despise them. New Years Eve, Valentines Day, He Just Not That Into You, etc.
I don't see many bad movies. I carefully select what I spend my time on. I've seen the Room, Plan 9 etc but those are comically enjoyable with friends.
As a huge Coen Bros fan I do need to point out that I found Burn After Reading to be horrible.
2) The Happening-I still defeneded Shamaylan until this one. I even thought the Village was ok. This was a disaster
3) Batman Forever-worse than Batman and Robin for me, there is nothing redeeming about it and at least I can laugh at B&R
4) Red Dawn (the original)-I am saying this only because I only watched it for the first time a few years ago. It was hyped beyond recognition by several friends of mine and I was bored throughout the entire thing. I enjoy 80s cheese and defend the one's I saw back in the day.
5) All of these ensemble cast Rom-Coms over the last few years. My wife likes them, I despise them. New Years Eve, Valentines Day, He Just Not That Into You, etc.
I don't see many bad movies. I carefully select what I spend my time on. I've seen the Room, Plan 9 etc but those are comically enjoyable with friends.
As a huge Coen Bros fan I do need to point out that I found Burn After Reading to be horrible.
Back to top
Follow TigerDroppings for LSU Football News